Multi-Lite Floor lamp Black / Brass Gubi - 5710902744036

Cheapest Total Price
5 weeks
£749.38
Delivery from £20.00

Gubi Multi-Lite floor lamp, height 148 cm, brass/black

8-11 working days
£957.58
Delivery from £43.99

Multi-Lite Floor Lamp Brass/Matt Black

3-5, working days
£960.00
Delivery from £9.00
Multi-Lite Floor lamp Black / Brass Gubi - 5710902744036

Cheapest offer

Sorgt für Erleuchtung: Die Multi-Lite Stehleuchte von Gubi Bei der Multi-Lite Leuchte kommt - zumindest, wenn man möchte - ordentlich Bewegung ins Spiel. So haben Sie im Nu eine neue Leuchte gewonnen und mit ihr ein völlig anderes Lichterlebnis. Durch die Rotation scheint das Licht wahlweise nach oben, nach unten oder asymmetrisch. Der Entwurf der Leuchten geht bis ins Jahr 1972 zurück, als der Designer Louis Weisdorf mit Multi-Lite eine für ihn höchst ungewöhnliche Leuchte gestaltete. Gubi - visionäre Designentwürfe aus Kopenhagen Gegründet im Jahr 1967 ist das Familienunternehmen Gubi für gewagte sowie elegante Kollektionen von Möbeln, Leuchten und Einrichtungsgegenständen auf der ganzen Welt bekannt. In Zusammenarbeit mit etablierten Designern werden nicht nur traditionelle Entwürfe aus der Vergangenheit aufgegriffen, sondern auch die Klassiker von morgen entworfen. Technische Details Höhe 148 cm Lampenschirm Ø36 cm Kabellänge: 200 cm Leuchtmittel: LED E27, 6-10W, nicht inklusive He
£749.38
5 weeks
einrichten-design.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin China
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Other features

Year 1972

Weight & dimensions

Lamp shade height 16 cm
Width 360 mm
Weight 11.8 kg
Height 1480 mm
Depth 360 mm

Ergonomics

Cable length 2 m

Lamps

Luminous flux 810 lm
Fitting/cap type E27
Bulb power 10 W

Design

Vendor collection name Multi-Lite
Designer Louis Weisdorf
Lamp shade colour name Soft black semi matt
Base material Brass
Colour name Brass, Soft Black Semi Matt
Housing material Brass
Product colour Black, Brass

Packaging data

Package weight 17.6 kg
Package width 1560 mm
Package height 420 mm
Package depth 420 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Elegant blend of brass and black finishes.
• Customizable lighting for any occasion.
• Durable design for long-lasting style.

Similar products

Multi-Lite Floor lamp White / Brass Gubi - 5715015114776
£749.38
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite Floor lamp Brass Gubi - 5710902744005
£749.38
Compare 2 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite Floor lamp Chrome Gubi - 5710902743992
£749.38
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Beldray Cordless Vacuum Airgility Quick Vac Lite Multi-Surface Cleaner Red 22.2V
£67.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery