MusicNomad Diamond Nut File Set MN 670

MusicNomad 6 pc. Acoustic Guitar Diamond Coated Nut File Set - Light/Medium Strings (MN670)

Used Offers from

MusicNomad Diamond Nut File Set MN 670

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£113.00
Delivery from £8.90

MusicNomad MN670 6 pc. Diamond Coated Acoustic Guitar Nut Slotting Files Set - Light/Medium Strings, with Storage Case

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£139.99
Free Delivery

MusicNomad MN670 6 pc. Diamond Coated Acoustic Guitar Nut Slotting Files Set - Light/Medium Strings, with Storage Case

In stock
£145.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

MusicNomad 6 pc. Electric Guitar Diamond Coated Nut File Set - Super Light Strings (MN667)
£142.70
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
MusicNomad 6 pc. Electric Guitar Diamond Coated Nut File Set
£308.82
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
MusicNomad 6 pc. Guitar String Change Tool Kit with Winder, Cutter, Puller, Tune-It, Hex Wrench & Screwdriver (MN218)
£33.96
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
MusicNomad Premium Trumpet Care Kit - 6 pc.
£33.77
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.00
MusicNomad Diamond Nut File Set MN 670

Cheapest offer

MusicNomad Diamond Nut File Set MN 670, Nut File Set, Set of 6 files for steel-string guitars, With industrial diamond coating, Diameters light / medium: .013", .017", .024", .032", .042", .056", Grit size (.013", .017"): 280, Grit size (.024", .032", .042", .056"): 150, Cutting surface: 44 mm, Innovative, round file design ('string-shape') for smooth, precise cuts, Laser engraved size on the blade, Ergonomic handle and practical hole to hang on the workbench, Perfect for simultaneous filing and polishing for new or existing nut slots, Ideal for most common nut materials: nylon, bone, graphite, TUSQ, and even works great on saddles, Case dimensions (L x W x H): 7.6 x 15.2 x 3.5 cm, Incl. a compact, light and stable aluminium case@+@+*Note:* Used properly, the MusicNomad diamond-coated nut file will last a very long time. Originally known for industrial applications, diamond is considered one of the most durable abrasives around. Only use these files for nuts made of bone, graphite, pla
£113.00
1-3 days
thomann.de (UK)