MusicNomad GRIP Guards Fretboard Guards Set

MusicNomad MN225 Grip Guards 3 pcs Tool for Guitar

MusicNomad GRIP Guards Fretboard Guards Set

Cheapest Price
10 days
£13.30
Delivery from £3.99

MusicNomad GRIP Premium Fretboard Guards (MN225)

In stock
£16.27
Delivery from £19.00

MusicNomad GRIP Premium Fretboard Guards (MN225)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£17.95
Free Delivery

MusicNomad GRIP Guards Premium Guitar Fretboard Guards MN225

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.95
Free Delivery

MusicNomad GRIP Premium Fretboard Guards (MN225)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£28.72
Free Delivery
MusicNomad GRIP Guards Fretboard Guards Set

Cheapest offer

The MusicNomad GRIP Guards Fretboard Guards Set is designed for anyone maintaining fretted string instruments with greater accuracy and convenience. The set includes three guards for small medium and jumbo fret slot sizes making it suitable for guitars basses ukuleles and more. Its curved profile follows the shape of the fingerboard helping each guard sit flat while you polish frets or carry out other maintenance tasks.Made from high-quality stainless steel the guards feature a smooth finish and resist corrosion heat and magnetism for reliable long-term use. An ergonomic handle keeps your fingers clear of the working area giving you better control and easier access as you move along the fretboard. Whether youre polishing frets or tackling general fret maintenance the MusicNomad GRIP Guards help make the job quicker and more straightforward.
£13.30
10 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

MusicNomad Fretboard Care Kit MN144
£24.90
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90