Music Nomad Fret Shield Fretboard Protector Guard for 25.5" Scale Guitars

MusicNomad MN800 Fretboard Protector

Music Nomad Fret Shield Fretboard Protector Guard for 25.5" Scale Guitars

Cheapest Total Price
10 days
£63.00
Delivery from £1.49

Music Nomad Fret Shield (MN800) Fretboard Protector Guard For F 25.50" Guitar Fr

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.02
Delivery from £12.85

MusicNomad Fret Shield - Total Fretboard Protector Guard Tool for Fret Polishing on 25.5" Guitar Fret Scale (MN800)

In stock
£77.00
Delivery from £19.00
Music Nomad Fret Shield Fretboard Protector Guard for 25.5" Scale Guitars

Cheapest offer

The Music Nomad Fret Shield Fretboard Protector Guard is a reusable solution for guitar technicians and players maintaining 25.5" scale instruments. Designed for fret polishing levelling and crowning it covers the entire fretboard in seconds removing the need for masking tape. The ultra-thin .20 mm stainless steel construction protects finished and unfinished fretboards while still being durable enough for repeated use.The tapered slots accommodate everything from narrow to jumbo frets on 6 and 7-string guitars with up to 24 frets. Formed drop-down edges allow the included rubber bands to hold the shield securely in place while staying below the working surface helping prevent accidental contact during polishing. Its also been tested for use with power buffing wheels polishing pads and other fret polishing systems making it a practical choice for everything from routine maintenance to more detailed fretwork.
£63.00
10 days
Gear4music.com