Mezcal Verde Amaras 70cl

MVM VERDE MOMENTO MEZCAL VERDE - Espadin Agave, Artisan Spirit for Cocktails, 42% ABV, 70cl

Mezcal Verde Amaras 70cl

Cheapest Price
1 to 7 days
£37.00
Delivery from £7.95

Mezcal Verde Amaras Blanco Mezcal

2-5 business days
£38.33
Delivery from £4.95

MVM VERDE MOMENTO MEZCAL VERDE - Espadin Agave, Artisan Spirit for Cocktails, 42% ABV, 70cl

In stock
£39.95
Delivery from £5.99

MVM VERDE MOMENTO MEZCAL VERDE - Espadin Agave, Artisan Spirit for Cocktails, 42% ABV, 70cl

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£40.00
Free Delivery

Mezcal Amaras Verde

2-4 working days
£40.95
Delivery from £4.95

Mezcal Verde Momento Mezcal 700ml 700ml

2 to 5 day
£50.99

Mezcal Verde Amaras 70cl

Cheapest offer

Excellent for sipping or mixing into your favourite cocktails, this Mezcal is from an incredible community-focused brand of small village distilleries coming together. They are all about love for their land and put a lot of work into sustainability and funding local organisations. This also translates into the labels as each batch highlights the work of 6 different local artist, so be aware that your label may vary! Made from 8-year-old Espadin agave and cooked using three different types of wood to achieve a complex, balanced flavour profile, it’s deliciously smoky with a touch of spice, ripe peaches and herbal notes. Use instead of gin in a classic Negroni for a smoky twist or as a substitute for tequila in a margarita, did you know tequila is a type of mezcal! For the purists out there, sip neat with a slice of orange. Experience this in full alongside a Mexican feast of guacamole and tortillas, and grilled tacos.
£37.00
1 to 7 days
Majestic.co.uk