National Geographic 9119000 Microscope Black One Size / EU Plug 220V Kids

National Geographic 9119000 microscope 20x Optical microscope

National Geographic 9119000 Microscope Black One Size / EU Plug 220V Kids

Cheapest Price
8-10 working days
£59.99
Delivery from £4.99

National Geographic 20x Stereo Microscope

2-3 working days
£68.00
Free Delivery

National Geographic Stereo Microscope 20x

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£76.59
Free Delivery

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC Stereo Microscope

Will usually delivered within 18 - 25 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£76.59
Free Delivery

National Geographic Stereo Microscope 20x

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£79.56
Free Delivery

National Geographic Kids Microscope Binocular 20x Magnification

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£80.30
Free Delivery

National Geographic Stereo Microscope 20x

£80.77
Free Delivery

National Geographic 9119000 Kids Microscope Binocular 20x Magnific...

Unknown
£83.84

National Geographic 20x Stereo Microscope + LED Light #9119000 (UK Stock) BNIB

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£84.95
GBP 84.95 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
National Geographic 9119000 Microscope Black One Size / EU Plug 220V Kids

Cheapest offer

Discover a Hidden 3D World with the NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC 9119000 Stereo MicroscopeEmbark on an extraordinary journey into the microscopic realm with the NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC 9119000 Stereo Microscope. This remarkable educational instrument is designed to ignite a passion for science and exploration in curious minds. Perfectly suited for young scientists and hobbyists interested in experiments and the natural world, this microscope turns everyday objects into fascinating landscapes waiting to be discovered.Two Eyes Are Better Than One! Unlike traditional microscopes that offer a flat image, the 9119000 features a binocular view, creating a stunning and immersive three-dimensional stereo image. This optical design allows you to perceive depth and texture in a way that is simply not possible with a single eyepiece. So many things you'll find outside can be magnified up to 20 times with this stereo microscope. Examine the intricate wings of a fly, the crystalline structure of a sugar grain,
£59.99
8-10 working days
Kidinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Packaging content

Manual Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 490 g
Height 220 mm
Depth 100 mm
Width 135 mm

Camera

Built-in camera No

Features

Certification CE
Illumination type LED
Illumination Yes
Maximum magnification 20x

Design

Microscope type Optical microscope
Built-in display No
Product colour Black, Yellow

Power

Power source Battery

Product information

At a glance

• Encourages outdoor exploration and scientific discovery.
• Durable, vibrant tools designed for small hands.
• Promotes quality family time and educational growth.