National Geographic Lens Telescope 40/400 Table Telescope for Children with AZ Mount, 2 Eyepieces, Integrated Compass and Smartphone Holder, Black, 9140400

Used Offers from

National Geographic Lens Telescope 40/400 Table Telescope for Children with AZ Mount, 2 Eyepieces, Integrated Compass and Smartphone Holder, Black, 9140400

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£28.61
Delivery from £14.00

National Geographic 40/400 Childrens Telescope

3 to 5 days
£29.99
Delivery from £3.95

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC 40/400 table-top telescope

2-3 working days
£30.29

National Geographic Lens Telescope 40/400 Table Telescope for Children with AZ Mount, 2 Eyepieces, Integrated Compass and Smartphone Holder, Black, 9140400

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£34.99
Free Delivery

National Geographic Lens Telescope 40/400 Table Telescope for Children with AZ Mount, 2 Eyepieces, Integrated Compass and Smartphone Holder, Black, 9140400

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£34.99
Free Delivery

NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC 40/400 tabletop telescope

Will usually delivered within 17 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.09
Free Delivery

National Geographic 40/400 Kids Tabletop Telescope

2-5 working days
£43.79
Free Delivery

National Geographic Lens Telescope 40/400 Children's Table Telescope with AZ-Mount, 2 Eyepieces, Integrated Compass and Smartphone Holder, Black,

2-3 days
£45.10
Free Delivery

National Geographic 40/400 Kids Tabletop Telescope 9140400

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.99
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• 40mm aperture for bright, clear images
• 400mm focal length for detailed observations
• Includes 3x Barlow lens for enhanced magnification

Similar products

National Geographic Mobile Phone Microscope 200x with CPL, 2 Brightness Modes and Universal Clip, Compatible with 98% of Mobile Phones, No Additional App, 9118500
£39.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
National Geographic 50/600 AZ Telescope with Mount and Tripod yellow 9101001
£45.01
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.00
National Geographic 10x42 Binoculars with Open Bridge
£211.20
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
National Geographic Lens Telescope 40/400 Table Telescope for Children with AZ Mount, 2 Eyepieces, Integrated Compass and Smartphone Holder, Black, 9140400

Cheapest offer

With the ultra-compact telescope including mobile phone holder, 2 eyepieces and zenith mirror, the start into astronomy is easy and children aged 8 and up quickly enjoy their very own star hours The 40 mm aperture collects approximately 32 times more light than the human eye; the 400 mm focal length achieves magnifications of 20x and 32x when combined with the two eyepieces With the azimuthal mount attached to the sturdy table tripod, the telescope can be easily aligned and tracked; the integrated compass helps orientation in the night sky The smartphone holder, which simply slips over the eyepiece, makes it easier to get started in astro photography; the zenith mirror provides a 90° view for more observation comfort Dimensions/Weight: Box contents: table telescope (refractor), table tripod, Zenith mirror, 2 eyepieces (12.5 mm, 20 mm), smartphone holder
£28.61
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk