Navitel AR202 NV Front Facing Dash Cam

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£43.00

NAVITEL AR202NV Front Facing Dash Cam Full HD 1920x1080 30 FPS | Easy Fit Dashboard Mounted Camera for Cars with 140 Degree Wide Viewing Angle, Night Vision, Parking Mode, G-Sensor

In stock
£49.99
Free Delivery

Full HD Dash Cam Navitel AR202 NV Front Facing 1080p / 30FPS Night Vision

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£49.99
Free Delivery

NAVITEL N-AR202NV Full HD Dash Cam Black, Black

3-5 working days
£49.99
Free Delivery

Navitel Ar202Nv Front Facing Dash Cam Full Hd 1080P 30Fps

1-3 working days
£49.99
Delivery from £6.00
Navitel AR202 NV Front Facing Dash Cam

Cheapest offer

The Navitel AR202 NV dash cam records in 1080p Full HD (30FPS), and is equipped with the high-quality GC2053 (night vision) sensor.With a 4-layer glass lens, and a panoramic 140° viewing angle, high quality recording is ensured, whilst capturing everything that happens on the road.This device can come in handy both on the road and in the car park. If your dash cam is connected to a power supply, it will start automatically after you have switched the ignition on. Thanks to parking mode, Navitel AR202 NV can detect vibrations and start recording even when the car is parked, the driver is absent, and the device is turned off. H.264 codec is used for compression and preserves an excellent image quality in a small file size. All video footage is recorded and stored on a microSD of up to 64GB (not included). Brand: Navitel Camera sensor: GC2053 (night vision) Video resolution: 1920 x 1080 Full HD Viewing angle: 140° Lens material: 4-layer glass Video format: MOV (H.264) Image format: JPG Vi
£43.00
2-5 working days
freemans.com (UK)

Product Information

Battery

Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery capacity 100 mAh

Power

Output voltage 5 V
Built-in battery Yes
Operating voltage 3.7 V
Power source type Battery
Output current 1 A

Ports & interfaces

Wi-Fi No
Interface type USB-C
Bluetooth No

Still image

Image formats supported JPG

Audio

Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Built-in microphone Yes
Audio recording Yes

Storage

Built-in storage media No
Maximum memory card size 64 GB
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)

Display

Display diagonal 5.08 cm (2")
Display IPS
Built-in display Yes

Performance

Product colour Black
Motion sensor Yes
Automatic recording Yes
Video loop recording Yes
Parking assist Yes
GPS (satellite) No
Number of cameras 1
HD type Full HD
G-shock sensor Yes
Night vision Yes
Main camera viewing angle 140°
Main camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels

Weight & dimensions

Width 65 mm
Depth 57 mm
Height 33 mm

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much