NEDIS Wall Mount Floating Style Speaker Mounting Bracket - Mount on Wall Under TV - Compatible with Sonos Arc Soundbar (Black)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.72
Free Delivery

Fixed Speaker Wall Mount Floating Bracket for Sonos Arc Soundbar Black

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.72
Free Delivery

Floating Slim Wall Mount Bracket Compatible with Sonos Arc Soundbar Under TV

Cheapest Total Price
£14.72
Free Delivery

Sonos Arc Wall Mount Bracket - Ultra Low Profile - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.72
Free Delivery

NEDIS Wall Mount Floating Style Speaker Mounting Bracket - Mount on Wall Under TV - Compatible with Sonos Arc Soundbar (Black)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.92
Delivery from £4.49

Nedis Soundbar Mount Fixed Wall Bracket For Sonos Arc Speaker

1-3 working days
£16.92
Delivery from £6.00
NEDIS Wall Mount Floating Style Speaker Mounting Bracket - Mount on Wall Under TV - Compatible with Sonos Arc Soundbar (Black)

Cheapest offer

SOUNDBAR MOUNT FOR SONOS ARC - This slim-line fixed wall mount is designed specifically for use with the Sonos Arc soundbar and allows you to position your speaker for the optimum sound in your room. For best sound quality, mount the Sonos Arc four inches from the bottom of the TV. STRONG AND DURABLE - Elegant but robust, the slim design of this steel wall mount offers a low profile - but highly secure - way to position your Arc, protecting it from accidental knocks and saving space. The installation does not require you to attach or hang anything from your TV. LOW PROFILE SLIM DESIGN - The sound bar holder places your Sonos Arc at an 11mm distance from the wall for a perfectly seamless look. Your Sonos Arc wall mount almost completely hides behind your soundbar for a minimalist and clean look. EASY TO INSTALL - The bracket is quick and easy to install and comes with all the necessary mounting materials and instructions needed. No complications, and minimal fuss. After installation, you'll have a floating-style Sonos soundbar mount. UNINTERRUPTED LISTENING - The wall bracket won't restrict the sound and allows for undisturbed listening. Strong enough to carry a speaker up to 10kg, this steel holder offers all the support you need - whilst leaving the speaker unobstructed.
£14.72
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 45 mm
Depth 11 mm
Width 815 mm
Weight 645 g

Packaging data

Screws included Yes
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Ergonomics

Distance to the wall (min) 1.1 cm
Distance to the wall (max) 1.1 cm

Technical details

Maximum weight capacity 10 kg
Material Steel
Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• Flexible adjustment for optimal sound direction.
• Sturdy construction supports speakers up to 5 kg.
• Modern design enhances any living space decor.