Neff T68FHV4L0 Induction Hob

Neff T68FHV4L0 80cm N70 Flex Induction Hob - BLACK

Neff T68FHV4L0 Induction Hob

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£875.00
Free Delivery

Neff T68FHV4L0 - Black 5 Zone Induction Hob

1-2 working days
£899.00
Free Delivery

Neff T68FHV4L0 80cm N70 Flex Induction Hob - BLACK

Unknown
£899.00
Free Delivery

T68FHV4L0 N70 80cm Smart 5 Burner Hob - Black

in stock
£899.00
Free Delivery

Neff T68FHV4L0 N70 Induction Hob, Black

1-2 working days
£899.00
Free Delivery

Neff T68FHV4L0 N70 80cm TwistTouch Induction Hob Black

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£899.00
Free Delivery

NEFF N70 T68FHV4L0 80cm Induction Hob - Black

Next Day
£899.00
Delivery from £19.99

NEFF N70 T68FHV4L0 80cm Induction Hob - Black, Black

3 to 12 days
£899.00
Delivery from £20.00

NEFF N70 T68FHV4L0 80 cm Electric Induction Smart Hob - Black, Black

3-5 working days
£899.00
Delivery from £45.00

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 75 cm
Cord length 1.1 m
Height 51 mm
Depth 522 mm
Installation compartment height 5.1 cm
Width 802 mm
Installation compartment depth (max) 50 cm
Installation compartment depth (min) 49 cm

Brand-specific features

NEFF technologies (cooking) FlexInduction, Home Connect, ReStart, Twist Touch

Power

Power plug type No plug
Connected load (electric) 7400 W

Cooker hood

Built-in hood No

Ergonomics

Auto power off Yes
Timer Yes
Built-in display Yes
Control position Front
Control type Touch

Performance

Number of boosters 5
Boost function Yes
Quick start Yes
Number of power levels 17

Design

Appliance placement Built-in
Number of cooking zones 5 zone(s)
Product colour Black
Flexible cooking zone Yes
Cooking zone 5 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 5 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 5 power source Electric
Cooking zone 4 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 4 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 4 power source Electric
Cooking zone 3 power 2500 W
Cooking zone 3 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 3 power source Electric
Cooking zone 2 power 2000 W
Cooking zone 2 boost 3100 W
Cooking zone 2 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 power 1600 W
Cooking zone 1 boost 2200 W
Top surface type Ceramic
Number of electric cooking zones 5 zone(s)
Hob type Zone induction hob
Hob width size 80 cm
Number of gas cooking zones 0 zone(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Flexible cooking zones for larger cookware
• Rapid heating for efficient meal preparation
• Stylish, easy-to-clean black glass surface

Similar products

Neff N70 T68FHV4L0 80cm Wide Black Induction Hob
£875.00
Go to shop
appliancecentre.co.uk
Free Delivery
Neff T68FHV4L0 N 70, Built-in Induction hob 80
£1,665.08
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Neff T68FHV4L0 Induction Hob

Cheapest offer

~~~Neff N70 80cm Flex Induction Hob - Black ~~Key Information Controls: Neff Multitouch+ Twist Touch Controls Number Of Cooking Zones: 5 (4 Cooking Areas) Number Of Flexible Cooking Zones: 1 (Right Zone) Number Of Power Levels: 17 Type Of Hob: Induction Hob Internet Connected Appliance: Yes (Home Connect) ~~Design Display Colour: Red Display Type: LED Display Finish Of Base: Black Frame: Bevelled Front Edge Flush Fit: No Hob Surface Material: Ceramic Glass Range: Neff N70 Induction Hob Width: 80.2 cm ~~Key Features Acoustic Signal: Yes Automatic Pan Detection: Yes Automatic Power Off: Yes Booster Function: Yes Control Panel Lock: Yes Frying Sensor: Yes Keep Warm Function: No Overheating Protection: Yes Hob - Hood Control Connectivity: Yes Recall / Restart Function: Yes Residual Heat Indicator: Yes Timer: Yes ~~Additional Features Adjustable Notification Sounds Automatic Linking / Separating of Cooking Zones Cookware Test Dish Assistant Function (Via App) Favo
£875.00
Unknown
rdo.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.