Nemo - Ultra-lightweight 1-person hiking tent - Hornet OSMO™ 1P in Nylon - Green Green one size

NEMO Equipment | Hornet OSMO Ultralight Backpacking Tent 1P | 2025 1P

Nemo - Ultra-lightweight 1-person hiking tent - Hornet OSMO™ 1P in Nylon - Green Green one size

Cheapest Price
Get an extra 20% off hiking & trekking gear with code TREK20. Enjoy!
under 2 day(s)
£327.12
Delivery from £9.99

NEMO Equipment | Hornet OSMO Ultralight Backpacking Tent 1P | 2025 1P

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 1-2 working days
£337.95
Free Delivery

NEMO EQUIPMENT Hornet Osmo 1p - Mixte - Green - size only size- model 2026 only size

4-5 working days
£348.00
Delivery from £2.00

One Size Nemo Hornet Osmo 1P Tent Green Size

in_stock
£360.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

NEMO EQUIPMENT Hornet 3p Footprint - Mixte - - size only size- model 2026 only size
£65.00
Compare 4 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Nemo - Groundsheet for Hornet 1P - Hornet 1P Footprint - Grey Grey one size
£42.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
NEMO EQUIPMENT Hornet Elite Osmo 2p - Mixte - Grey - size only size- model 2025 only size
£417.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00
Nemo - Hornet OSMO 2P 2025 - 2-person tent olive
£361.00
Compare 5 prices
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £2.00
Nemo - Hornet OSMO 3P 2025 - 3-person tent olive
£442.76
Compare 3 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nemo - Ultra-lightweight 1-person hiking tent - Hornet OSMO™ 1P in Nylon - Green Green one size

Cheapest offer

The Hornet OSMO™ 1P brand's tent Nemo is designed for trekkers seeking a spacious, ultra-light shelter.This tent is manufactured with ultra-lightweight OSMO™ fabric. This innovative material offers three times greater durability to stretching when wet and four times better water resistance than traditional fabrics, ensuring your tent stays dry for longer. And that's not all: the production of this certified fabric Bluesign® eliminates persistent chemicals, reduces carbon emissions and removes any unnecessary weight. Technically, this model stands out for its highly resistant OSMO™nylon ripstop fabric. It comes with a rectangular storage bag that can easily be arranged with your other belongings in a bag. The ultra-light aluminiumhoops are Featherlite®very resistant, yet do not add to the weight of the tent. Made entirely from ripstopfabric, this tent is tear-resistant for increased durability.At the comfort level, the Hornet Osmo™ 1P has all the amenities to allow one camper
£327.12
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk