Netgear M4300-8X8F Managed Switch

NETGEAR M4300-8X8F Managed L3 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000) 1U Black

Netgear M4300-8X8F Managed Switch

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£1,897.97
Delivery from £6.95

Netgear M4300-8X8F Managed Switch

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£1,897.97
Delivery from £6.95

NETGEAR M4300-8X8F 16x10G 8x10GBASE-T 8xSFP+ Half-Width Stackable Switch For Server Aggregation (XSM4316S-100NES) - Black

In stock
£2,973.06
Free Delivery

NETGEAR M4300-8X8F 16x10G 8x10GBASE-T 8xSFP+ Half-Width Stackable Switch For Server Aggregation (XSM4316S-100NES) - Black

In stock
£3,001.06
Free Delivery

NETGEAR M4300-8X8F 16x10G 8x10GBASE-T 8xSFP+ Half-Width Stackable Switch For Server Aggregation (XSM4316S-100NES) - Black

In stock
£3,046.68
Free Delivery
Netgear M4300-8X8F Managed Switch

Cheapest offer

. The NETGEAR M4300 Switch Series delivers L2/L3/L4 and IPv4/IPv6 rich services for enterprise edge and SMB aggregation deployments with unrivaled ease of use 10 Gigabit models can seamlessly stack with 1 Gigabit models within the series. Non-stop forwarding virtual chassis architectures provide advanced High Availability (HA) with hitless failover that is distributed link aggregation allows for load balancing and virtually zero downtime. License-free L3 feature set includes static routing policy-based routing RIP VRRP OSpiv as well as Multicast PIM routing. The NETGEAR M4300 Switch Series is ready for the future with Software-defined Network (SDN) and OpenFlow 1.3 enabled for your network.. M4300-8X8F comes with 8 ports 10GBASE-T and 8 ports 10GBASE-X SFP+ in a half-width form factor. All 16 ports are independent and 1G backward compatible for progressive transition to 10G speeds. Ideal for server and storage aggregation two half-width M4300 switches can be installed in a single rack
£1,897.97
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk

Similar products

NETGEAR APS250W network switch component Power supply
£212.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery