14" MacBook Pro Apple M5 10-core CPU 10-core GPU 32GB Ram 1TB SSD Silver

New Apple MacBook Pro 14 Inch M5 32GB RAM 1TB SSD 2026 - Silver

14" MacBook Pro Apple M5 10-core CPU 10-core GPU 32GB Ram 1TB SSD Silver

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 15 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,349.00
Free Delivery

APPLE MacBook Pro 14" (2026) - M5, 1 TB SSD, RAM 32 GB, Silver, Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£2,399.00
Delivery from £5.99
14" MacBook Pro Apple M5 10-core CPU 10-core GPU 32GB Ram 1TB SSD Silver

Cheapest offer

Manufacturer Colour: Silver / Processor: Apple M5 / Screen Size: 14 in / RAM Size: 32 GB / SSD Capacity: 1 TB / GPU: Apple M5 / Colour: Silver / Form Factor: Notebook / Series: MacBook Pro / Type: Laptop / Release Year: 2025 / Maximum RAM Capacity: 32 GB / Maximum Resolution: 3024 x 1964 / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year / Model: MacBook Pro / Connectivity: Thunderbolt 4, USB-C, HDMI, 3.5mm Headphone Jack, MagSafe 3, SDXC Card Slot / Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB / Features: Touch ID, Bluetooth 5.3, Wi-Fi 6E, 1080p FaceTime HD Camera, Backlit Magic Keyboard, Force Touch Trackpad, Stereo Speakers, Studio-quality Microphones, Thunderbolt Ports / Operating System: macOS 26 Tahoe / Storage Type: SSD (Solid State Drive) / Country of Origin: China
£2,349.00
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Warranty period 1 year(s)

Packaging content

AC adapter included No
Cables included USB Type-C to MagSafe 3

Video

Video formats supported AV1, H.264, HEVC, ProRes

Performance

Repairability index 6.9
Ambient light sensor Yes
Voice control Yes

Design

Product type Laptop
Introduction month March
Introduction year 2026
Housing material Aluminium
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Silver

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
Charging port type MagSafe 3
Docking connector Yes
Headphone outputs 1
Intel® Thunderbolt 4 Yes
Thunderbolt 4 ports quantity 3
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

Mobile network generation Not supported
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN No
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)

Camera

Smart framing Center Stage
Front camera resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Front camera HD type Full HD
Front camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 3
Number of built-in speakers 6
Spatial audio Yes

Graphics

Memory bandwidth (max) 153 GB/s
Ray tracing acceleration Yes
On-board graphics card 6K support Yes
On-board graphics card 4K support Yes
On-board graphics card cores 10
On-board graphics card model Apple GPU
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Apple
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Apple
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Compatible memory cards SDXC
Card reader integrated Yes
SSD capacity 1 TB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 1 TB
Intel® Optane™ Memory module installed No
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 1 TB

Memory

Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory 32 GB

Neural processor unit (NPU)

Neural processor unit (NPU) Apple Neural Engine (ANE)
Neural processor unit (NPU) cores 16

Processor

Processor manufacturer Apple
Processor model M5
Processor generation Apple M 5th Gen
Processor family Apple M
Efficient cores 6
Performance cores 4
Processor cores 10

Packaging data

Package width 61.2 mm
Package depth 356.8 mm
Package height 263.8 mm
Package weight 2.34 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.55 kg
Height 15.5 mm
Depth 221.2 mm
Width 312.6 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision, Extreme Dynamic Range (XDR), High Dynamic Range 10 (HDR10), High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus), Hybrid Log-Gamma (HLG)
ProMotion technology Yes
Number of external displays supported 2
Contrast ratio (typical) 1000000:1
True Tone technology Yes
Pixel density 254 ppi
Display brightness 1000 cd/m²
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 1600 cd/m²
Standard Dynamic Range (SDR) brightness 1000 cd/m²
Display glass type Standard glass
Display number of colours 1.073 billion colours
Display technology marketing name Liquid Retina XDR
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 3024 x 1964 pixels
Display diagonal 36.1 cm (14.2")

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Maximum shipping altitude 10500 m

Security

Fingerprint reader Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 60 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 96 W
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC adapter power 70 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Fast charging Yes
Continuous video playback time (max) 24 h
Browsing time (Wi-Fi) (max) 16 h
Battery capacity 72.4 Wh

Brand-specific features

Accessibility features Closed Captions, Switch Control, Voice Control, VoiceOver, Zoom, Motion & display and text settings, Accessibility Reader, Live Captions, Live Speech, Personal Voice
Brand specific technologies Wide color (P3)

Processor special features

Video decode engine Yes
Video encode engine Yes

Software

Apple Intelligence Yes
Operating system installed macOS Tahoe
Pre-installed software App Store, Books, Calendar, Contacts, FaceTime, Find My, Freeform, Games, GarageBand, Home, iMovie, iPhone Mirroring, Journal, Keynote, Mail, Maps, Messages, Music, News, Notes, Numbers, Pages, Passwords, Phone, Photo Booth, Photos, Podcasts, Preview, QuickTime Player, Reminders, Safari, Shortcuts, Stocks, Time Machine, Tips, TV, Voice Memos, Weather

Keyboard

Pressure sensing trackpad Yes
Pointing device Trackpad
Numeric keypad No
Keyboard backlit Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful M5 chip for superior performance.
• Sleek design with stunning display quality.
• Intuitive features for seamless usability.

Similar products

Apple MacBook Pro 2020 13.3in M1 8GB 256GB - Space Grey
£780.95
Go to shop
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Apple MacBook Neo 13in A18 Pro 8GB 256GB Silver PreOrder
£619.97
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Apple MacBook Air 2022 13.6in M2 8GB 500GB - Starlight
£1,032.95
Go to shop
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95