Panasonic SD-YR2550 Fully Automatic Bread Maker, with Yeast/Raisin & Nuts Dispenser, 31 Programmes, 4 Gluten-Free Mode, Dual Temperature Sensors, 13 Hours Digital Timer, Silver

New Panasonic SD-YR2550SXC Automatic Bread Maker Yeast Raisin Nut Dispenser

Panasonic SD-YR2550 Fully Automatic Bread Maker, with Yeast/Raisin & Nuts Dispenser, 31 Programmes, 4 Gluten-Free Mode, Dual Temperature Sensors, 13 Hours Digital Timer, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£199.00
Free Delivery

SD-YR2550 Fully Automatic Breadmaker - Silver

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£199.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic SD-YR2550SXC Bread Maker with 31 programmes - Silver, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£199.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic SD-YR2550SXC Bread Maker with 31 programmes - Silver

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£199.00
Delivery from £19.99

PANASONIC SD-YR2550SXC Breadmaker - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

3-5 working days
£199.99
Delivery from £5.99

Panasonic SD-YR2550SXC Fully Automatic Breadmaker - Silver

3 to 5 days
£200.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic SD-YR2550 Fully Automatic Bread Maker, with Yeast/Raisin & Nuts Dispenser, 31 Programmes, 4 Gluten-Free Mode, Dual Temperature Sensors, 13 Hours Digital Timer, Silver

In stock
£214.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic SD-YR2550SXC Bread Maker with 31 programmes - Silver

2-3 days
£226.00
Delivery from £4.99

Product Information

Packaging data

Package depth 308 mm
Package height 402 mm
Package weight 8 kg
Package width 446 mm

Other features

Country of origin China

Features

Number of auto cooking programs 31
Non-stick coating Yes
Control type Buttons
Bread & dough making programs Cake dough, Dough, Gluten free bread, Pizza dough
Keep warm function No
Kneading and rising program Yes
Number of programs 31
Add ingredients signal Yes
Number of browning levels 3
Variable crust browning control Yes
Variable crust browning levels Dark, Light, Medium
Jam making function Yes
Product colour Silver
Housing material Aluminium
Viewing window No
Timer Yes
Number of gluten-free programs 4
Delayed start timer Yes
Backlight display No
Display type LCD
Built-in display Yes
Maximum bread weight 600 g

Power

Power 550 W
AC input voltage 240 V

Weight & dimensions

Weight 7 kg
Height 362 mm
Depth 252 mm
Width 395 mm

Product information

At a glance

• 31 baking programs for diverse recipes
• Automatic ingredient dispensers for easy mixing
• User-friendly controls and compact design

Similar products

Panasonic ET-MD16SD1 HD/SD-SDI Input Board for PT-EX16KE
£2,444.78
Go to shop
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Panasonic SD-R2530WXC bread maker 550 W White
£175.99
Compare 3 prices
hughes.co.uk
Free Delivery
Panasonic 400G Automatic Mini Breadmaker Black
£109.00
Compare 7 prices
bootskitchenappliances.com(UK)
Delivery from £19.99
Panasonic SD-B2510WXC bread maker 550 W White
£149.00
Compare 6 prices
hughes.co.uk
Free Delivery
Panasonic SD-R2530KXC bread maker 550 W Black
£179.00
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Panasonic SD-YR2550 Fully Automatic Bread Maker, with Yeast/Raisin & Nuts Dispenser, 31 Programmes, 4 Gluten-Free Mode, Dual Temperature Sensors, 13 Hours Digital Timer, Silver

Cheapest offer

The horizontal design is optimised to take up minimal space on your kitchen worktop allowing more room for a working area. The sleek space saving design features a new flush lid reducing the overall height perfect for any kitchen. Enjoy making a variety of bread and cake recipes at home with the manual time setting modes. You can set the time needed for cake kneading, bread kneading and fermentation and let the breadmaker do the troublesome dough making for you. There is no need to wait for ingredients such as butter to reach room temperature as it is heated during the mixing period and tiresome and time consuming kneading is also removed with. As less baking tools are needed there is an added bonus of less cleaning required. Easily bake bread by simply using a bread mix with yeast by just adding water and pressing button to start the specially designed programme. Bread baking has never been easier. 31 Automatic Programmes - 13 Bread, 4 Gluten Free, 7 Dough, 4 Sweet, 3 Manual - Packed with a selection of pre-set programs there are endless options for a variety of different loaves from White, to Wholemeal, Gluten Free and so much more. There is no need to worry about kneading, resting, rising and baking times the beadmaker automatically does it all for you. It doesn’t stop there with programmes for doughs, pasta, jam and chutney you are all set! The intelligent yeast dispenser unique to the Panasonic breadmaker automatically adds the yeast to the baking pan at exactly the right moment during the mixing cycle, avoiding the yeast from touching any liquids and ensuring your bread rises as it should for that perfect loaf. Included Components: 1 sourdough cup, 1 measuring spoon, 1 sourdough starter spoon, Weight: 16.53466965 Pounds, Manufacturer: Panasonic
£199.00
amazon.co.uk