Sealed New Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 (5G) 256GB SM-F711B Unlocked,Without Contract

Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G Smartphone Sim Free Android Folding phone 256GB Green (UK Version)

Save on used deals -5 %
Used Offers from £194.99

Sealed New Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 (5G) 256GB SM-F711B Unlocked,Without Contract

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 14 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£204.99
Free Delivery

New Sealed Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 128GB 256GB F711B 6.7 in - Factory Unlocked

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 15 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£204.99
Free Delivery

New Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G Smartphone 128GB 256GB SM-F711B - Factory Unlocked

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 18 - 34 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£204.99
Free Delivery

NEW Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G F711B 256GB 8GB RAM Smartphone - Factory Unlocked

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 17 - 20 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£204.99
Free Delivery

NEW SEALED Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 256GB 8GB RAM SM-F711B SIM-Free Smartphone

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 15 - 20 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£204.99
Free Delivery

NEW Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G 256GB 128GB SM-F711B Single SIM Factory Unlocked

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 16 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£204.99
Free Delivery

NEW SEALED Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 (5G) 256GB 8GB RAM SM-F711B - Factory Unlocked

£209.99
Free Delivery

New & Sealed Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 (5G) 256GB F711B Factory Unlocked Smartphone

£209.99
Free Delivery

SEALED NEW Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G SM-F711B 128GB 256GB Unlocked Smartphone

£209.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 72.2 mm
Folded height 8.64 cm
Folded depth 1.59 cm
Weight 183 g
Folded width 7.22 cm
Height 166 mm
Depth 6.9 mm

Other features

Touchscreen Yes

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Specific absorption rate (SAR)

Head SAR (EU) 0.858 W/kg
Body SAR (EU) 1.578 W/kg
Extremities SAR (EU) 3.03 W/kg

Sensors

Orientation sensor Yes
Barometer Yes
Geomagnetic sensor Yes
Hall sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IPX8
Repairability index 7.6

Display

Second display diagonal 4.83 cm (1.9")
Second display resolution 260 x 512 pixels
Second display type Super AMOLED
Second display pixel density 302 ppi
Rounded display corners Yes
Second display Yes
Touchscreen type Capacitive
Pixel density 425 ppi
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology High Dynamic Range 10+ (HDR10 Plus)
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 2000000:1
Native aspect ratio 22:9
Display number of colours 16 million colours
Display resolution 2640 x 1080 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Gorilla Glass Victus
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Display technology marketing name Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Panel type OLED
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 17 cm (6.7")

Software

Virtual assistant Samsung Bixby
Office support Yes
Google applications Gmail, Google Chrome, Google Drive, Google Maps, Google Photos, Google Play, Google Play Movies, Google Search, YouTube
App distribution platform Google Play
Operating system installed Android 11
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 3300 mAh
Removable battery No
Wireless Power Share Yes

Multimedia

Audio formats supported 3GA, AAC, AMR, APE, AWB, DFF, DSF, FLAC, IMY, M4A, Mid, MIDI, MP3, MXMF, OGA, OGG, OTA, RTTTL, RTX, WAV, XMF
Video formats supported 3G2, 3GP, AVI, FLV, M4V, MKV, MP4, WEBM
Speakers stereo
Supported video modes 720p, 1080p, 2160p
Audio system Dolby Atmos

Performance

Vibrating alert Yes
Speakerphone Yes
Voice dialling Yes
Voice commands Yes
USB On-The-Go support Yes
Face recognition Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Wireless charging Yes
Fast charging Yes

Design

Housing material Aluminium
Product colour Green
Form factor Clamshell

Navigation

Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Messaging

Short Message Service (SMS) Yes
E-mail Yes
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS) Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB connector type USB Type-C
USB port Yes

Subscription

Subscription type No subscription

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
MIMO Yes
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 5.1
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
4G standard LTE
3G standards HSDPA, HSDPA+, HSUPA, UMTS

Camera

Multi-shot Yes
Self-timer Yes
Night mode Yes
Video recording modes 720p, 1080p, 2160p
Resolution at capture speed 1280x720@30fps, 1280x720@960fps, 1920x1080@240fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 3840x2160@30fps, 3840x2160@60fps
Maximum frame rate 960 fps
Video capture resolution (max) 2160 x 3840 pixels
Flash type LED
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle 80°
Front camera pixel size 1.22 µm
Front camera aperture number 2.4
Front camera resolution (numeric) 10 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Digital zoom 10x
Second rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 78°
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 123°
Second rear camera pixel size 1.4 µm
Rear camera pixel size 1.12 µm
Second rear camera aperture number 1.8
Rear camera aperture number 2.2
Rear camera resolution 3000 x 4000 pixels
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 12 MP
Auto focus Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Dual camera
Video stabilizer Yes
Time lapse mode Yes

Storage

Internal storage capacity 256 GB
RAM type LPDDR5
RAM capacity 8 GB

Processor

Coprocessor Yes
Coprocessor frequency 2.4 GHz
Processor model 888
Processor family Snapdragon
Processor boost frequency 2.84 GHz
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• Compact foldable design for easy portability
• 256GB storage for ample media and apps
• Dual-camera system for stunning photography

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy Fold7 Blue Shadow 8 512GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone
£1,899.00
Compare 2 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Galaxy Z Flip7 12+512Gb Black NEW
£962.99
Compare 3 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Galaxy Z Flip7 Fe 8+128Gb White NEW
£855.95
Compare 3 prices
esupply.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G Smartphone Sim Free Android Folding phone 128GB Black (UK Version)
£350.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealed New Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 (5G) 256GB SM-F711B Unlocked,Without Contract

Cheapest offer

Manufacturer Colour: Green / Processor: Octa Core / Chipset Model: Qualcomm SM8350 Snapdragon 888 5G (5 nm) / ProductImageZoomGUID: vdkAAOSwhz9hFUI4 / MPN: SM-F711BZGEEUA|SMF711BZGEEUA / eBay Product ID (ePID): 12048597491 / Lock Status: Factory Unlocked / SIM Card Slot: Single SIM / Colour: Green / Network: Unlocked / Style: Flip / Operating System: Android / Features: WiFi-enabled / Storage Capacity: 256 GB / Camera Resolution: 12,0 Megapixel / Screen Size: 6.7 in / Model Number: SM-F711B / MaturityScore: 8.0 / ProductTitle: Samsung Galaxy Z Flip3 5G SM-F711B - 256GB - Green (Unlocked) / Brand: Samsung / EAN: 8806092564329 / Model: SM-F711B / Connectivity: 5G,Bluetooth,NFC,USB Typ-C,Wi-Fi / Charger Included: Yes / Contract: Without Contract / RAM: 8 GB
£204.99
ebay.co.uk