New Works Kizu Large table lamp, grey

New Works - Kizu Table Lamp Large, Gris Du Marais - Gris du Marais

New Works Kizu Large table lamp, grey

Cheapest Total Price
SAVE (14% discount on orders of £149 or more from 20 July to 26 July 2026
3-4 weeks
£300.91
Delivery from £4.99

Kizu Table Lamp Gray Marble Large

3-5, working days
£419.00
Delivery from £9.00
New Works Kizu Large table lamp, grey

Cheapest offer

A balancing act between lightness and gravity - Kizu Large marble table lamp The Kizu Large table lamp is a lighting object composed of two sculptural elements. The result is a design that radiates a wonderful balance between gravity and lightness. While the curved shape has a rather calming effect, the gravity of the marble creates a certain tension. This combination gives the light by Norwegian designer Lars Tornøe a perfect harmony. This is enhanced by the bulb used, which radiates its light upwards and into the surroundings through the translucent acrylic shade.
£300.91
3-4 weeks
lights.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

NEW WORKS Kizu Table Lamp White Marble Small
£205.15
Compare 5 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
New Works - Kizu Table Lamp Portable, Rosso Levanto - Rosso Levanto
£146.88
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Kizu Portable Table Lamp marsh grey New Works - 5712826217122
£146.88
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
New Works - Kizu Table Lamp Portable, Breccia Pernice - Breccia Pernice
£146.88
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Kizu Portable Table Lamp black New Works - 5712826217115
£146.88
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00