New Works Tense LED pendant light, Ø 120 cm, white

Cheapest Price
SAVE (14% discount on orders of £149 or more from 20 July to 26 July 2026
8-11 working days
£371.43
Delivery from £43.99

Tense Pendant Lamp Ø120 New Works - 5712826212202

Cheapest Total Price
4 weeks
£393.75
Delivery from £20.00

Tense Pendant Ø120 cm White

3-5, working days
£575.00
Delivery from £9.00
New Works Tense LED pendant light, Ø 120 cm, white

Cheapest offer

The striking Tense LED pendant light, made from 100% recyclable Tyvek The Tense pendant light presents itself as graceful and with a certain lightness, making a compelling impression in both modern living spaces and commercial environments. The lampshade, made from the paper-like, translucent material Tyvek, is 100% recyclable and, with its airy appearance, is reminiscent of a soft cloud. The innovative design is brought to life by state-of-the-art LED lighting technology. The Tense pendant light is from New Works, a Danish lighting manufacturer whose designs draw on Scandinavian traditions of craftsmanship and materiality. Created by designers Panter & Tourron, they have produced a light whose design pushes the boundaries of contemporary design.
£371.43
8-11 working days
lights.co.uk

Similar products

Tense Pendant Lamp Pendant light Ø 90 cm New Works SINGLE PIECE
£272.06
Compare 4 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
New Works Tense portable table lamp 43 cm White
£251.84
Compare 2 prices
lights.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
New Works - Tense Wall Lamp - White
£148.81
Compare 2 prices
lights.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
New Works Tense LED wall light, white / white, Ø 35 cm, fabric shade
£148.81
Go to shop
lights.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Spare Shade For Tense Pendant Ø70 Tyvek
£239.00
Go to shop
andlight.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00