Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky, 70 cl

Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky

Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky, 70 cl

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£58.99
Delivery from £4.95

Nikka Coffey Malt Japanese Whisky | 70cl | 45% | Notes of Dark Chocolate, Orange Zest, and Vanilla | Perfect for Gifting

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£60.95
87.07 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky World Blended Whisky

2-4 working days
£65.25
Delivery from £4.95

Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky 70cl

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£72.95
Delivery from £5.95

Nikka Coffey Malt

3-4 working days
£77.00
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky & 2 Highball Glass Gift Pack | Japanese Grain Whisky | 70cl | 45% ABV
£67.75
Compare 3 prices
thewhiskyexchange.com
Delivery from £4.95
Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky 70cl 45%
£59.99
Compare 3 prices
Drinksupermarket.com
Delivery from £4.95
Nikka - Coffey Malt - Whisky 70cl 45% ABV
£60.50
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.95
Nikka Coffey Malt Gift Set with 2x Glasses Single Malt Whisky
£67.75
Go to shop
masterofmalt.com
Delivery from £4.95
Nikka - 11 year old Coffey Malt Single Cask #130541 2003 Whisky 70cl 58% ABV
£1,667.95
2382.79 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Nikka Coffey Malt Whisky, 70 cl

Cheapest offer

Coffey Malt is made from 100% malted barley. Despite its quality it is not categorised as a Malt but instead as "grain whisky" since it is not distilled in a pot still. Soft, silky and absolutely worth savouring.###Product DescriptionNikka is the brainchild of Masataka Taketsuru who travelled from Japan to Scotland in 1918 to join the ranks at Glasgow University to study whisky making. His love affair with both the country and whisky itself was quick to evolve with such an effect that he also went on to marry a Scot, Jessie Roberta. Returning back to Japan in 1920 with his new wife, Masataka started making whisky for a Japanese distillery to some success for the next decade. But over time he felt that to make the whisky he realy wanted to produce he had to strike out on his own and so in 1934 the beginnings of Nikka were launched.Tasting NotesCracking malt for the savouring
£58.99
1-3 working days
Thebottleclub.com(UK)