Nikon 24mm f1.4 G AF-S ED Lens

NIKON AF-S 24MM F1.4G ED

Nikon 24mm f1.4 G AF-S ED Lens

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 working days
£1,999.00
Free Delivery

Nikon 24mm f1.4G ED AF-S NIKKOR

Cheapest Total Price
Pre-order
£1,999.00
Free Delivery

Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24mm f/1.4G ED Lens Black

In stock
£2,413.08
Free Delivery

Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24mm f/1.4G ED Lens Black

In stock
£2,787.00
Free Delivery
Nikon 24mm f1.4 G AF-S ED Lens

Cheapest offer

The Nikon 24mm f1.4 G AF-S ED Lens is an ultra-fast aperture wide-angle lens featuring a ground-breaking optical design. Created for professional reportage and landscape photography, the 24mm f1.4 G lens is a perfect match for Nikon's range of class leading FX-format Pro DSLR cameras. The shallow depth of field and bright viewfinder image offered by this fast aperture prime lens will appeal to many photographers, particularly in the photojournalism and documentary communities. The unique optical design of Nikon's AF-S Nikkor 24mm f/1.4G ED lens combines Nikon's exclusive anti-reflection Nano Crystal coat, ED glass and aspherical lens elements to deliver brilliant, high contrast image quality with minimised distortion - everything you want from a professional quality wide-angle prime lens.
£1,999.00
2-3 working days
wexphotovideo.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Nikon AF-S 28mm f/1.8G Lens
£404.00
Compare 2 prices
nextdayprocamera.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nikon AF-S 24mm f/1.4G ED (Retail Packing)
£1,586.00
Compare 3 prices
nextdaycamera.co.uk
Nikon AF-S DX NIKKOR 18-105 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR Lens
£169.04
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nikkor AF-S 200-500mm f/5.6 ED VR
£1,014.00
Compare 6 prices
nextdaycamera.co.uk
Nikkor AF-S 58mm F1.4 G
£1,229.00
Compare 5 prices
nextdaycamera.co.uk