Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G Lens

Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G Lens - Camera Lens - Lens Mount, f/1.8

Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G Lens

Cheapest Price
Next day delivery
£212.00
Free Delivery

Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G Lens

Cheapest Price
Next Day Delivery
£212.00

Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50mm f/1.8G Lens

backorder 3-5 working days
£219.00
Delivery from £2.99

Nikon Nikon AF-S 50mm f1.8G Black

1-2 days
£230.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

AF-S 800mm f/5.6E FL ED VR lens (inc AF-S Teleconverter TC800-1.25E ED)
Free Delivery
Nikkor AF-S 85mm F1.8 G
£387.00
Compare 8 prices
nextdayprocamera.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nikon AF-S 24mm f/1.4G ED (Retail Packing)
£1,586.00
Compare 4 prices
nextdayprocamera.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nikon AF-S DX NIKKOR 18-105 mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR Lens
£165.00
Compare 4 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Nikkor AF-S 200-500mm f/5.6 ED VR
£1,014.00
Compare 4 prices
nextdaycamera.co.uk
Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G Lens

Cheapest offer

The Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G Lens is an attractive alternative to the classic 50mm f/1.4 "normal" lens for everyday shooting with an FX or 35mm camera. The 50mm f/1.8 is nearly as "fast" as the f/1.4 (just 2/3 stops difference), and provides reduced lens flare and ghosting (plus superior color consistency) through the use of Nikon's Super Integrated Coating. Aspherical lens elements virtually eliminate coma and other types of aberration. Nikon's Silent Wave Motor gives you smooth, silent and precise autofocus operation, and the M/A mode lets you quickly and easily override the autofocus system for fine manual focusing with almost no time lag. This lens is also compatible with DX cameras. When used with a DX camera, the angle of view would be equivalent to 75mm. {Key Features} - Fast f/1.8 Compact FX-Format Prime Lens - Beautiful Background Blur (Bokeh) - Superior Color Consistency - Reduce Lens Flare and Ghosting - Effective Aberration Correction - Fast, Accurate and Quiet Autofocus -
£212.00
Next day delivery
nextdayprocamera.co.uk