Nikon Z6 II + Z 24-70mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (24.5 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 14 fps Continuous Shooting, Eye-Detection AF, Dual Card Slots, 4K Full HD Video) VOA060K001

Nikon Z6 II + NIKKOR Z 24-70mm F/4.0 S | ✔️ 5 year warranty

5.0 (34)

Nikon Z6 II + Z 24-70mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (24.5 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 14 fps Continuous Shooting, Eye-Detection AF, Dual Card Slots, 4K Full HD Video) VOA060K001

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,534.75
Free Delivery

Nikon Z6 II Mirrorless Camera with Z 24-70mm f/4 S Lens

Next day delivery
£1,560.00
Free Delivery

Nikon Z6 II Mirrorless Camera with Z 24-70mm f/4 S Lens

Next Day Delivery
£1,560.00

Nikon Z6 II + NIKKOR Z 24-70mm F/4.0 S

3-4 working days
£1,599.00
Free Delivery

Nikon Z6 II + Z 24-70mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (24.5 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 14 fps Continuous Shooting, Eye-Detection AF, Dual Card Slots, 4K Full HD Video) VOA060K001

Available to ship in 1-2 days. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,599.00
Free Delivery

Nikon Z6 II Digital Camera with 24-70mm f4 Lens

2-3 working days
£1,599.00
Free Delivery

NIKON Z 6II Mirrorless Camera with NIKKOR Z 24-70 mm f/4 S Lens, Black

3-5 working days
£1,949.00
Free Delivery

Nikon Z6 II Mirrorless Camera with NIKKOR Z 24-70mm f4 S Lens

Pre-order
£2,349.00
Free Delivery

Nikon Z6 II + Z 24-70mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (24.5 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 14 fps Continuous Shooting, Eye-Detection AF, Dual Card Slots, 4K Full HD Video) VOA060K001

In stock
£2,449.00
Free Delivery
Nikon Z6 II + Z 24-70mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (24.5 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 14 fps Continuous Shooting, Eye-Detection AF, Dual Card Slots, 4K Full HD Video) VOA060K001

Cheapest offer

Create in any light: The wide Z mount and large 24.5 MP full-frame sensor enable clean, detailed images across the ultra-wide ISO range. Low-light AF now works down to -6 EV with and an f/2 (or faster) lens. So much faster: Shoot full-resolution stills at up to 14 fps with full AF/AE. Capture up to 200 JPEGs or 124 12-bit uncompressed RAW images in one burst. Twin EXPEED: Two processors double the power at your disposal for everything from AF to buffer capacity. Performance is smooth as silk, whether filming or shooting stills. Dual card slots: Adapt to any workflow. You can use UHS-II SD cards in one slot and XQD cards, or the latest ultra-fast CFexpress cards, in the other. A multimedia powerhouse: Capture sharper, cleaner video footage with broader dynamic range. Eye-Detection and Animal-Detection AF are available while filming-and you can output footage however you need. Built tough: With a super-strong, lightweight magnesium-alloy frame, this camera is easy to carry and tough enough to handle any location. It’s fully sealed against dust, dirt and moisture. NIKKOR Z: Love the cinematic depth of field you can achieve with the wide selection of fast-focusing, compact NIKKOR Z lenses.
£1,534.75
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• 24.5 MP full-frame sensor for stunning image clarity.
• Lightweight design ensures easy portability for shoots.
• Versatile Z 24-70mm lens for diverse photography styles.

4 Variants from £1,049.00

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

34 Ratings
5 stars
33
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.de Kunde

Works as expected, updates are a bit cumbersome.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

The best you can ever have. Superb camera.

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Very nice, really good 🥰🥰🥰🥰

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

It's was a good camera, with excellent production

via trustami