Norbar Protronic Torque Wrench 1/2" Drive

Norbar 130519 Protronic 200 Torque Wrench 1/2in Drive 10 - 200 N.m NOR-130519

Norbar Protronic Torque Wrench 1/2" Drive

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£750.95
Free Delivery

Norbar Protronic 200 Torque Wrench 1/2In Drive 10-200Nm

1-3 working days
£765.97
Free Delivery

Norbar NOR130519 ProTronic 200 Torque Wrench 1/2in Drive 10-200Nm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£897.18
Free Delivery
Norbar Protronic Torque Wrench 1/2" Drive

Cheapest offer

The Norbar ProTronic 200 Torque Wrench with a 10Nm to 200Nm range is perfectly suited for precision applications requiring lower to medium torque values. This 1/2" drive model excels in automotive, light industrial and maintenance tasks where accuracy across a versatile working range is essential. Dual progressive LEDs positioned on both sides provide an intuitive visual representation of torque progress, whilst the large LCD screen with bright backlight ensures clear readings with numbers that become larger and bolder during active torque. Four alert modes (LCD, progressive LED, audible and tactile) guarantee excellent feedback in any working environment. Programme up to 10 pre-sets for frequently occurring applications, and select from five torque units including Nm, lbf.ft, lbf.in, dNm and kg.cm. Features and Benefits: • 10Nm - 200Nm torque range ideal for precision and medium-duty applications • Torque THEN Angle mode for convenient angle application after torque target • Power int
£750.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Norbar ProTronic 200 Electronic Torque Wrench 1/2" Drive 10 - 200 N.m 130519
£584.05
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Norbar 1/2" Drive Electronic Torque Wrench 10 to 200 N.m ProTronic 200 - 130519
£584.05
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery