Northern Heat - hanging light made of brass mesh

Northern - Heat Pendant Large, Brass - Brass

Northern Heat - hanging light made of brass mesh

Cheapest Total Price
SAVE (14% discount on orders of £149 or more from 20 July to 26 July 2026
3-4 weeks
£816.91
Delivery from £43.99

Heat Pendant Light Northern

4 weeks
£870.00
Delivery from £20.00

Heat Pendant Large

15-20, working days
£1,152.00
Delivery from £9.00
Northern Heat - hanging light made of brass mesh

Cheapest offer

A glowing cloud of fire" - this is how the Swedish designer Johanna Forsberg describes the Heat pendant lamp. A filigree mesh of shimmering brass forms the unusually shaped shade of this lamp. It actually reminds of a big, glowing fireball when the shiny wickerwork reflects the light and gives the room a warm, cosy atmosphere. As soon as the light is switched off, Heat reveals its calm and transparent character, but in no way loses its fascination. Johanna Forsberg has succeeded in creating a dynamic designer lamp that is defined above all by its contrasts. At the same time, the social aspect played an important role in the development of this lamp. With the aim of promoting creativity and artistic skills among socially disadvantaged people, the designer cooperated with a development agency to entrust asylum seekers and unemployed migrants with the production of the lampshade. Since then, the shade of the Heat pendant lamp has been handmade exclusively by migrants and asylum seekers. T
£816.91
3-4 weeks
lights.co.uk

Similar products

Northern - Heat Pendant Large, Steel - Steel
£991.80
Compare 2 prices
lights.co.uk
Delivery from £43.99
Heat Pendant Steel Small
£888.00
Go to shop
andlight.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Northern Heat hanging light, brass, Ø 95 cm
£1,296.76
Go to shop
lights.co.uk
Delivery from £43.99
Northern Heat pendant light, steel, Ø 95 cm
£1,296.76
Go to shop
lights.co.uk
Delivery from £43.99
Northern Heat hanging light, brass, Ø 55 cm
£762.85
Compare 2 prices
lights.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99