Novation Bass Station II Analogue Monosynth - includes 64 factory patches, pattern-based step sequencer and arpeggiator, two oscillators plus an additional sub oscillator

Novation Bass Station II Synthesizer

Novation Bass Station II Analogue Monosynth - includes 64 factory patches, pattern-based step sequencer and arpeggiator, two oscillators plus an additional sub oscillator

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£345.00
Free Delivery

Novation Bass Station II Analogue Synth

5-7 days
£405.00
Free Delivery

Novation Bass Station II Analogue Monosynth - includes 64 factory patches, pattern-based step sequencer and arpeggiator, two oscillators plus an additional sub oscillator

In stock
£421.00
Free Delivery

Novation Bass Station II Analog Synthesizer

1 day
£421.00
Free Delivery

Novation Bass Station II Analogue Synth

Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£429.00
Free Delivery

Novation Bass Station II Analogue Monosynth - includes 64 factory patches, pattern-based step sequencer and arpeggiator, two oscillators plus an additional sub oscillator

In stock
£449.99
Free Delivery
Novation Bass Station II Analogue Monosynth - includes 64 factory patches, pattern-based step sequencer and arpeggiator, two oscillators plus an additional sub oscillator

Cheapest offer

Create a huge variety of sounds - Two tuneable, analogue oscillators offer a selection of four waveforms, a sub-oscillator, plus noise and ring modulation to help you achieve the sound you’re looking for. Enormous bass and shrieking leads - Switch the Classic Filter between low-, high- and band-pass modes with 12 and 24dB/octave slopes to make the Bass Station II as mellow or aggressive as you want. Improved analogue filter stage - Two distinct analogue filter types: the classic multi-mode filter and a new 24dB Acid Filter offer a massive variation in sonic possibilities. Instant Inspiration - Bass Station II's pattern-based arpeggiator and step sequencer are a fun and immediate way to find new inspiration. The sequencer lets you record your own notes, ties, rests, and rhythms in real time, then store them, recall them, and use them with any patch you like. Easily and automatically sync them to your music software or hardware setup, or even add swing to get your groove going. Easily load and save patches - There’s space for 128 patches, and 64 factory sounds are included. Downloadable artist packs cover a huge range of styles and give you even more presets to get inspired, and you can create your own sounds from scratch and save them in any preset slot.
£345.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Decksaver Novation Bass Station 2
£42.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.99
Novation Bass Station II Swifty Edition
£421.00
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Analog Cases UNISON Case For Novation Bass Station II
£158.76
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Novation Bass Station II Analogue Synth (Swifty Edition)
£449.00
Go to shop
rubadub.co.uk
Free Delivery
myVolts 9V power supply adaptor compatible with Novation Bass Station II Synth - UK plug
£12.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99