Novation Peak 8 Voice Polyphonic Desktop Synth

Novation Peak Synth - Eight Voice Analogue / Digital Polyphonic Module

Save on used deals -10 %
Used Offers from £1,219.00

Novation Peak 8 Voice Polyphonic Desktop Synth

Cheapest Total Price
Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£1,349.00
Free Delivery

Novation Peak 8-Voice Desktop Polyphonic Synthesiser with 2 LFOs per voice, 16-slot modulation matrix, 3 analogue distortion points, and digital effects.

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1,349.00
Free Delivery

Novation Peak Synth - Eight Voice Analogue / Digital Polyphonic Module

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£1,349.00
Free Delivery

Novation Peak

1-3 days
£1,388.00
Free Delivery

Novation Peak Decksaver Bundle

1-3 days
£1,399.00
Free Delivery

In stock
£1,480.44
Free Delivery

Novation Peak Polyphonic Synthesiser

5-7 days
£1,505.00
Free Delivery

Novation Peak Desktop Polysynth

12 days
£1,618.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

myVolts 12V power supply adaptor compatible with Novation Peak Synth - UK plug
£12.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Decksaver Novation Peak Cover
£41.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.99
myVolts 12V power supply adaptor compatible with Novation Peak Synth - UK plug - with Extension and Inline Switch
£20.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Analog Cases UNISON Case For Novation Peak
£168.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Novation Peak Stand Aluminium
£89.00
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Novation Peak 8 Voice Polyphonic Desktop Synth

Cheapest offer

Eight-voice desktop polyphonic synthesiser with three New Oxford Oscillators for each voice. The innovative New Oxford Oscillators use two waveform generating techniques, NCOs (Numerically-Controlled Oscillators) and 17 digital wavetables, allowing you to create a diverse palette of sounds. The flexible design of the Novation Peak features a resonant multi-mode analog filter for each voice as well as three distortion points per voice. The modulation system features a 16-slot modulation matrix configuration and 16 direct assignments in the main controls, ideal for intuitive patch design and sound editing. The Novation Peak also boasts a CV modulation input, MIDI I/O and a USB connection for using the Peak Synth with other devices. The New Oxford Oscillators capture the essence of analog sound thanks to the premium-grade NCOs (Numerically-Controlled Oscillators), while providing the flexibility of the digital domain with 17 digital wavetables. The highly versatile oscillators and wide se
£1,349.00
rubadub.co.uk