NUX B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System 2.4GHz

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£151.00
Free Delivery

NUX B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£155.00
Free Delivery

NU-X | B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System - 2.4GHz Clip-On Transmitter with Gooseneck Mic and Rechargeable USB-C Case

In stock
£169.00
Free Delivery

NUX B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System 2.4GHz

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£169.00
Free Delivery

NU-X | B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System - 2.4GHz Clip-On Transmitter with Gooseneck Mic and Rechargeable USB-C Case

In stock
£175.00
Free Delivery

NU-X | B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System - 2.4GHz Clip-On Transmitter with Gooseneck Mic and Rechargeable USB-C Case

In stock
£180.83
Delivery from £23.50

NU-X | B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System - 2.4GHz Clip-On Transmitter with Gooseneck Mic and Rechargeable USB-C Case

In stock
£187.00
Free Delivery

Nux B-6 Wireless Saxophone System 2.4GHz

£187.00
Free Delivery

NUX B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System 2.4 GHz

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£209.92
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
NUX B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System 2.4GHz

Cheapest offer

The NUX B-6 Wireless Saxophone Microphone System 2.4GHz is the ultimate solution for saxophone players seeking mobility and convenience. Designed specifically for saxophone players this wireless microphone system allows you to break free from the constraints of traditional mic stands. With its clip-on transmitter the B-6 easily attaches to the bell of any standard saxophone. The flexible gooseneck microphone can be adjusted and locked in place ensuring optimal sound pickup. Equipped with a custom-designed electret condenser capsule this microphone system delivers exceptional sound quality by eliminating keying noise and unwanted resonant frequencies. Featuring three voicing modes for Tenor Alto and Soprano instruments the B-6 allows you to tailor your sound performance to suit your preferred saxophone type. The receiver which conveniently plugs into a microphone input on a mixing console or amplifier ensures a stable and reliable connection. Never worry about running out of power durin
£151.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

NUX B-7 PRO Wireless In Ear Monitoring System
£266.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
NUX B-3RC Wireless XLR System 2.4 GHz
£149.32
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.99
KFD 9V 2A Replacement Charger Center Negative for NuX MG-30 MFX-10 MG-100 MG-20 MG-200 MG-300 MG-400 Line 6 Pod GO Guitar Processor Zoom MS-50G MS-70CDR B1 B1X Effects Pedal Controller Power Adapter
£14.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49