NUX NFB-2 Lacerate FET Boost

Cheapest Price
8 days
£39.00
Delivery from £1.99

NU-X Lacerate FET Boost Pedal

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.00
Delivery from £3.65

NUX | Lacerate Pedal | Guitar Pedal

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£39.99
Free Delivery

Nu-X Lacerate Gain Boost Electric Guitar Effects Pedal

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
GBP 39.99 / Unit
Delivery from £3.99

NUX | Lacerate Pedal | Guitar Pedal

In stock
£41.80
Delivery from £3.95

NUX Lacerate Mini Guitar Effects Pedal

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.80
Delivery from £3.95

NUX | Lacerate Pedal | Guitar Pedal

In stock
£43.04
Free Delivery

NUX | Lacerate Pedal | Guitar Pedal

In stock
£44.50
Free Delivery

Nux Lacerate Mini Effects Pedal

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.46
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
NUX NFB-2 Lacerate FET Boost

Cheapest offer

The NUX NFB-2 Lacerate FET Boost is a versatile boost pedal that functions as both a powerful clean boost and a gritty dirty boost. Powerful boost capabilities from a remarkably portable pedal. Deploying dual FET circuitry helps deliver the astonishing 35dB of gain allowing you to push your boost to extremes. This tonal versatility is remarkably easy to access with the intuitive 1-knob control layout. This gives you access to two individual boost modes and also the option to switch between true and buffered bypass at will. The clever circuitry extends to powering the pedal; an internal voltage-doubler automatically pushes 9V up to 18V for a more expansive dynamic response and vastly increased headroom. All housed in a pocket-sized enclosure this is economically sized to take up as little space on your pedalboard as possible. Small but mighty- the die-cast chassis is designed to withstand whatever you throw it. Whether on stage in the studio or just practicing the robust construction en
£39.00
8 days
Gear4music.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.