NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card - Retail

NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24GB GDDR7 ECC Workstation GPU | 8960 CUDA Cores | PCIe 5.0 | 4X DisplayPort 2.1 | 3 Year Manufacturer's Warranty

NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card - Retail

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£1,999.99
Delivery from £7.99

NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24GB GDDR7 ECC Workstation GPU | 8960 CUDA Cores | PCIe 5.0 | 4X DisplayPort 2.1 | 3 Year Manufacturer's Warranty

In stock
£2,141.30
Free Delivery

NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24GB GDDR7 ECC Workstation GPU | 8960 CUDA Cores | PCIe 5.0 | 4X DisplayPort 2.1 | 3 Year Manufacturer's Warranty

In stock
£2,141.32
Free Delivery

NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24GB GDDR7 ECC Workstation GPU | 8960 CUDA Cores | PCIe 5.0 | 4X DisplayPort 2.1 | 3 Year Manufacturer's Warranty

In stock
£2,213.55
Free Delivery

Nvidia RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24 GB GDDR7

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,221.00
Free Delivery

Nvidia RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24 GB GDDR7

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,229.99
GBP 2,229.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24GB GDDR7 ECC Workstation GPU | 8960 CUDA Cores | PCIe 5.0 | 4X DisplayPort 2.1 | 3 Year Manufacturer's Warranty

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£2,949.15
Delivery from £13.99
NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card - Retail

Cheapest offer

£1,999.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 241.3 mm
Height 111.8 mm

Power

Supplementary power connectors 1x 16-pin
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 145 W

Design

Product colour Black
Number of fans 1 fan(s)
Cooling type Active
Number of slots 1
Bracket height Full-Height (FH)

Performance

NPU performance up to 1178 TOPs
TV tuner integrated No
Dual Link DVI No
OpenCL version 3.0
OpenGL version 4.6
Shader model version 6.6
DirectX version 12.0

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPorts quantity 4
DisplayPort version 2.1b
Interface type PCI Express x16 5.0

Memory

Memory bandwidth (max) 672 GB/s
Memory bus 192 bit
Graphics card memory type GDDR7
Discrete graphics card memory 24 GB

Processor

Parallel processing technology support Not supported
Maximum displays per videocard 4
CUDA cores 8960
CUDA Yes
Maximum resolution 7680 x 4320 pixels
Graphics processor RTX PRO 4000
Graphics processor family NVIDIA

Product information

At a glance

• High-performance for architects and 3D designers.
• Compact design with customizable lighting options.
• Multiple connectivity for extensive display setups.

Similar products

Free Delivery
Nvidia RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell 24 GB GDDR7
£2,071.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nvidia RTX PRO 2000 Blackwell 16 GB GDDR7
£981.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Lenovo NVIDIA RTX PRO 2000 Blackwell 16GB mini DP*4 GDDR7 Graphics Card - 4X61T95638
£839.26
Go to shop
lenovo.com (UK)
Free Delivery