Oase Aquaactiv Phosless Green And Algae Prevention Refill Pack

Oase Phosless Refill Pack Algae Protection Phosphate Binder Pond Water Treatment

Oase Aquaactiv Phosless Green And Algae Prevention Refill Pack

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£45.95
Delivery from £6.00

Oase AquaActiv Phosless Pond Filter Refill Pack Algae Prevention

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.39
Free Delivery

Oase Phosless Refill Pack Algae Protection Phosphate Binder Pond Water Treatment

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.45
Free Delivery

OASE AQUAACTIV PHOSLESS REFILL PACK FOR POND ALGAE PROTECTION CONTROL PART 57477

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.95
Free Delivery

Oase Aquaactiv Phosless Green And Algae Prevention Refill Pack

Cheapest offer

Oase AquaActiv PhosLess pond water treatment helps to reduce algae growth in ponds by binding excess phosphates. This product also works to remove metals and sulphide from pond water, which can also be harmful to aquatic life.This pack contains 2x1 litre bags with can either be used to replace the filter media in the Oase ScreenMatic range of pond filter systems. This product is also suitable for use in the Oase BioTec and Proficlear filter systems. Alternatively this product can also be applied directly to moving water such as a stream or watercourse.It is recommended that you should replace PhosLess every 6-8 weeks. Each refill pack treats 10,000 litres of pond water. Specifications Pack Contents: 2x 1 litre bags (PhosLess CA x1 and Phosless FS x1) Phosless CA: is a white, porous calcium mineral. Phosphates and heavy metals are effectively and sustainably bound in the finely pored structure. Phosless FS: is a brown, granular iron mineral and effectively binds phosphate and sulphide.
£45.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)