Ocun Condor Hms Triple Snap Hook Grey

Ocun Kondor HMS Triple Carabiner, blue

Used Offers from

Ocun Condor Hms Triple Snap Hook Grey

Cheapest Total Price
5 working day(s)
£15.49
Delivery from £6.99

Ocun - Condor HMS Triple - HMS carabiner grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£18.00
Delivery from £4.49

Carabiner Ocun Condor hms triple Noir 122 x 74 mm

2-6 working days
£21.19
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Ocun - Condor HMS Screw - HMS carabiner grey
£14.36
Compare 4 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Ocun Condor Hms Triple Snap Hook Grey

Cheapest offer

Ergonomically shaped HMS carabiner with an independent internal wire gate for safe belaying and rappelling, triple twist-lockCondor is a big HMS carabiner that responds to the new trend of safety. The carabiner is equipped with an independent internal wire gate which prevents the carabiner from rotating and guards against unwanted release from a belay loop. The internal gate locks in the right direction and therefore it prevents upward release. This means that the belayer can focus his full attention on climber to watch his moves. Condor brings a new level of safety into belaying.Ergonomic body of new generation is forged for comfortable and secure grip. ´´Rope Friendly´´ shape of the carabiner top is tuned for operating the rope reliably in order to avoid its excessive wear.Condor HMS Screw is equipped with an extra safe triple twist-lock with keylock gate. Features:- Internal wire gate prevents the carabiner from rotating in belay loop- Triple twis-lock gate with keylock nose- Rope f
£15.49
5 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)