OLPRO Awning Storm Strap Tie Down Kit for Caravan & Motorhome, Heavy Duty Nylon Awning Tie Down Straps with Springs, 38 cm Storm Pegs & Ladder Straps, Compatible with Fiamma, Dometic, Thule & Camptech

OLPRO Awning Storm Strap Tie Down Kit for Motorhome & Caravan | Heavy Duty Awning Tie Down Straps with Springs | Compatible with Fiamma, Dometic, Thule & Camptech Caravan Awning Storm Straps

OLPRO Awning Storm Strap Tie Down Kit for Caravan & Motorhome, Heavy Duty Nylon Awning Tie Down Straps with Springs, 38 cm Storm Pegs & Ladder Straps, Compatible with Fiamma, Dometic, Thule & Camptech

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£17.10
8.55 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Awning Storm Strap Tie Down Set

Unknown
£23.00
Delivery from £3.99

Olpro Awning Storm Strap Tie Down Set

1-3 working days
£23.50
Delivery from £6.00
OLPRO Awning Storm Strap Tie Down Kit for Caravan & Motorhome, Heavy Duty Nylon Awning Tie Down Straps with Springs, 38 cm Storm Pegs & Ladder Straps, Compatible with Fiamma, Dometic, Thule & Camptech

Cheapest offer

SECURE YOUR AWNING IN WINDY CONDITIONS: Designed to help hold caravan and motorhome awnings firmly in place, this storm strap tie down kit gives extra support when camping, touring or pitching in changeable weather. COMPLETE 8 PIECE TIE DOWN KIT: Includes 2 reinforced nylon straps, 2 heavy duty 38 cm storm pegs, 2 shock-absorbing 10 cm tension springs and 2 triangular awning ladder straps for a practical awning anchoring setup. SHOCK ABSORBING SPRINGS INCLUDED: The supplied tension springs help reduce strain on your awning by allowing controlled movement, making the kit useful for motorhome awnings, caravan awnings and camping shelters. COMPATIBLE WITH POPULAR AWNING BRANDS: Suitable for use with Fiamma, Dometic, Thule Omnistor, Camptech and other compatible awnings, with triangular straps designed for 4 mm and 6 mm beading. IDEAL TOURING ACCESSORY: A useful addition to your caravan, campervan or motorhome kit, helping you secure your awning on soft or firm ground with strong pegs, durable hooks and practical strap fittings.
£17.10
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

OLPRO Loopo Breeze V2 Tall Tunnel Motorhome Awning, Inflatable Drive Away XL Awning with Sewn-In Groundsheet, 5000mm Waterproof Fabric, 4mm & 6mm Beading, Pump, Pegs & Carry Bag Included
£557.10
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
OLPRO Loopo Breeze V2 Inflatable Campervan Awning, Medium Drive Away Van Awning with Sewn-In Groundsheet, 5000mm Waterproof Fabric, 4mm & 6mm Beading, Pump, Pegs & Carry Bag Included
£499.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
OLPRO Multi Shade Campervan Canopy -
£139.00
Compare 2 prices
olproshop.com
Free Delivery
OLPRO Uno Breeze V2 Inflatable Campervan Awning, Small Drive Away Van Awning with Sewn-In Groundsheet, 5000mm Waterproof Fabric, 4mm & 6mm Beading, Pump, Pegs & Carry Bag Included
£459.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery