Onimusha Way of the Sword Premium Deluxe Steelbook (PlayStation 5)

Playstation Onimusha: Way Of The Sword™ One Colour

Onimusha Way of the Sword Premium Deluxe Steelbook (PlayStation 5)

Cheapest Total Price
This item will be released on September 4, 2026. Pre-order now. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£84.99
Free Delivery

Onimusha Way of the Sword Premium Deluxe (PS5)

Unknown
£87.95
Free Delivery
Onimusha Way of the Sword Premium Deluxe Steelbook (PlayStation 5)

Cheapest offer

Armed with the superhuman power of the Oni, the Onimusha makes a stand against the enroaching Genma menace. Meet the protaganist, Musashi, and the cast of unique characters he will encounter. Wield the power of the Oni. Master your timing and unleash Issen. Experience the ultimate in exhilarating swordplay. Explore early Edo period Kyoto, twisted by malice. The Premium Deluxe Edition includes a Steel Book, Deluxe Kit DLC and Premium kit DLC, with combined value to buy these additions as standalone products being £45.99! Pre-order Bonus: A set of 4 containing charms and sword appearances that can used in-game, Platforms: No Operating System
£84.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin Austria
Harmonized System (HS) code 85234920 00

Features

Publisher Capcom
Game series Onimusha
Game edition Deluxe
PEGI rating 18
ESRB rating RP (Rating Pending)
Release date (DD/MM/YYYY) 25/09/2026
Developer Capcom
Game genre Action, Role-Playing Game (RPG)
Platform PlayStation 5
Media type Blu-ray
Distribution type Physical media
Subtitles language Japanese, English, French, Italian, German, Spanish, Russian, Polish, Arabic, Portuguese, Traditional Chinese, Simplified Chinese, Korean

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Onimusha Way of the Sword (PlayStation 5)
£64.99
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Onimusha Way of the Sword Lenticular (PlayStation 5)
£64.99
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny (PC) Steam Key - EU
£10.74
Go to shop
gameseal.com
Free Delivery