OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Dimensity 8350 12GB 512GB ROM 6.83" AMOLED Smartphone Grey

OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G 12GB-512GB Gris (Graphite Grey) Dual SIM

OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Dimensity 8350 12GB 512GB ROM 6.83" AMOLED Smartphone Grey

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£411.00
Free Delivery

OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Dimensity 8350 12GB 512GB ROM 6.83" AMOLED Smartphone Grey

In stock
£412.00
Free Delivery

OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Grey 512GB 50MP 6.83" AMOLED Dual SIM Smart Phone

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£419.99
Free Delivery

OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Dimensity 8350 12GB 512GB ROM 6.83" AMOLED Smartphone Grey

In stock
£435.00
Free Delivery

OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Dimensity 8350 12GB 512GB ROM 6.83" AMOLED Smartphone Grey

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£589.00
Delivery from £80.00

OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Dimensity 8350 12GB 512GB ROM 6.83" AMOLED Smartphone Grey

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£592.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width 184 mm
Package depth 98 mm
Package height 32 mm
Package weight 369 g
Width 76.5 mm
Weight 195 g
Height 162.7 mm
Depth 7.55 mm

Other features

Ringer type Polyphonic
Warranty period 2 year(s)

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
SIM card ejector pin Yes
Quick start guide Yes

Certificates

Digital Living Network Alliance (DLNA) certified Yes

Sensors

Infrared sensor Yes
Colour temperature sensor Yes
Gyroscope Yes
Proximity sensor Yes
Accelerometer Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes

Endurance

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Repairability class B
Repeated free fall reliability class A
Battery endurance in cycles 1200
Battery endurance per cycle 3456 min
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Display

Pixel density 45 ppi
Display brightness 600 cd/m²
Maximum display brightness (HDR) 1200 cd/m²
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Touch response rate 240 Hz
Display number of colours 1.07 billion colours
Colour depth 10 bit
Display resolution 2800 x 1272 pixels
Gorilla Glass version Gorilla Glass 7i
Display glass type Gorilla Glass
Panel type AMOLED
Screen to body ratio 93.8%
Screen shape Flat
Display diagonal 17.4 cm (6.83")
DCI-P3 coverage 100%

Software

Operating system installed Android 15
User interface (UI) ColorOS 15
Platform Android

Battery

Battery capacity 5800 mAh
Battery weight 74.5 g
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Performance

Vibrating alert Yes
Speakerphone Yes
Voice commands Yes
Face recognition Yes
Fingerprint reader Yes
Fast charging technology SuperVOOC
Fast charging Yes
Video call Yes

Design

Product colour Graphite, Grey, Purple
Form factor Bar

Navigation

Electronic compass Yes
Position location Yes
GPS (satellite) Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS) Yes
Galileo Yes
GLONASS Yes
BeiDou Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity USB Type-C
USB connector type USB Type-C
USB port Yes

Network

Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Frequency band Dual-band
Mobile network generation 5G
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
SIM card capability Dual SIM
4G standard LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD
5G standard NR
3G standards WCDMA
SIM card type NanoSIM

Camera

Panorama Yes
Portrait mode Yes
Macro photography Yes
Slow motion mode Yes
Slow motion rate 720P@240fps, 1080P@120fps
AI scene recognition Yes
Night mode Yes
Video recording modes 720p, 1080p
Maximum frame rate 240 fps
Front camera flash Yes
Rear camera flash Yes
Front camera field of view (FOV) angle 90°
Front camera aperture number 2
Front camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Front camera type Single camera
Third rear camera lens elements 5-element lens
Front camera lens elements 5-element lens
Rear camera lens elements 6-element lens
Third rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 116°
Rear camera field of view (FOV) angle 84°
Third rear camera aperture number 2.2
Second rear camera aperture number 2.8
Rear camera aperture number 1.88
Third rear camera resolution (numeric) 8 MP
Second rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Rear camera resolution (numeric) 50 MP
Auto focus Yes
Image stabilizer Yes
Image stabilizer type Electronic Image Stabilization (EIS), Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
Rear camera type Triple camera
Time lapse mode Yes
3D depth rear camera No
3D depth front camera No

Storage

Internal storage capacity 512 GB
RAM type LPDDR5X
RAM clock speed 4266 MHz
RAM capacity 12 GB
Virtual RAM (max) 12 GB

Processor

Processor family MediaTek Dimensity
Processor frequency 3.35 GHz
Processor boost frequency 3.35 GHz
Processor cores 8

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful processor for seamless performance
• Impressive 512GB storage for all your content
• Advanced camera system for stunning photography

Similar products

Oppo Reno 13 Pro 12gb/512gb 6.8´´
£592.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sunrive Personalised Custom Case compatible with Oppo Reno 13 Pro 5G, Customised with your own photo, image, Picture, or text Make Your Own Case, (Soft TPU Bumper + Tempered Glass Film Back) black
£8.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.50
Reno13 Pro 5G, 12+512GB, 6.83" Display, NFC - Sim Free Unlocked Smartphone Oppo Purple One Size
£566.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Oppo Reno13 FS 5G Smartphone Con IA 12GB/512GB 6.67 Inch 120Hz AMOLED 50MP IP69 5.800mAh 45W Morado
£359.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £80.00
36W Super Fast Charger For OPPO Reno 14 FS/Reno 14 F/Reno 13/Reno 12/A6 Pro/A5 5G USB C + USB A Adapter Plug with Cable
£10.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
OPPO Reno13 Pro 5G Dimensity 8350 12GB 512GB ROM 6.83" AMOLED Smartphone Grey

Cheapest offer

Exclusive design and extreme durability: the Reno13 Pro 5G impresses with its Butterfly Shadow design, a high-quality workmanship with unique butterfly effect. With a thickness of 7.5 mm and a weight of 195 g, it is light, elegant and comfortable to hold. The IP69 certification makes it the most robust smartphone in its category with underwater photography and Splash Touch technology, so you can use the screen even in moisture. Intelligent photography with AI and telephoto lens 3.5x - Capture sharp images with the Sony IMX890 sensor with 50MP with OIS, accompanied by a 50MP telephoto lens with 3.5x optical zoom for lossless close-ups. OPPO AI optimizes every shot with AI Reflection Remover, AI Unblur and AI-Klarity Enhancer. Enjoy professional selfies with the 50MP front camera and 4K videos with dual video mode. 17.3 cm (6.83") FHD+ AMOLED screen and surround sound: Enjoy a visual experience with the 6.83" AMOLED FHD+ display, a maximum brightness of 1,600 nits and 120 Hz for extraordinary smooth games and videos. The 300% ultra-volume mode allows you to hear clearly without the need for headphones. 5,800 mAh battery and 80 W Supervooc fast charging - stay active for up to two days without recharging, thanks to the large capacity battery. Fast charging brings you back 100% in just 55 minutes, so you don't have to take the charger with you. In addition, the battery is designed for up to 5 years without deterioration. High performance for perfect performance: Equipped with 12GB RAM (expandable to 24GB) and 512GB of memory, with enough space to store everything carefree. The MediaTek Dimensity 8350 processor delivers fast, fluid performance in multitasking, gaming and productivity. Professional Portrait and 4K Video Mode - Become a portrait expert with its IA, advanced photo modes and the ability to record videos in 4K. Capture every detail on a professional level and distinguish yourself in your social networks with high-quality content.
£411.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk