Orchard Toys Match and Spell Activity

Used Offers from

Orchard Toys Match and Spell Activity

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£8.00
Delivery from £3.95

Orchard Toys OT004 Match and Spell Game

1-4 days
£8.99
Delivery from £3.99

Orchard Toys Match & Spell Game

1-3 Business Days
£9.99
Delivery from £4.99

Match And Spell

3-5 working days
£10.99
Delivery from £2.99

Match & Spell - Brand New And Sealed

1-3 working days
£14.74
Delivery from £6.00

Orchard Toys Match and Spell Activity

Cheapest offer

This spelling activity encourages letter recognition and phonetic word building in young learners. Children match pictures with words, starting from simple three-letter combinations like cat and progressing to more complex four-letter words. The game includes two different play modes to suit different learning stages. It works for guided sessions with an adult or for independent play when confidence builds. The puzzle-style format makes early literacy feel approachable and fun. The activity supports children aged 4 and up as they build reading foundations. Each word puzzle reinforces the connection between letters, sounds and meanings. The matching element helps kids check their work and build confidence. Suitable for solo practise or shared learning time with siblings or parents. This activity introduces literacy skills through hands-on play that grows with your child. Size of completed puzzle 19 x 14cm. Diameter of completed puzzle 8cm. Weight 0.51kg. Child (5-8 years). For ages 4 ye
£8.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk