Orchard Toys Tell The Time 37 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle

Used Offers from

Orchard Toys Tell The Time 37 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£8.00
Delivery from £3.95

Orchard Toys Tell the Time 24 Piece Puzzle

1-4 days
£8.99
Delivery from £3.99

Orchard Toys Tell the Time Puzzle, Educational Early Learning Puzzle for Analogue and Digital Time, Includes Clock, Learning Cards & Poster, Ages 4+

Usually dispatched within 1 to 2 weeks. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.99
Delivery from £4.49

Orchard Toys Tell the Time Puzzle, Educational Early Learning Puzzle for Analogue and Digital Time, Includes Clock, Learning Cards & Poster, Ages 4+

In stock
£18.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Orchard Toys Massive Collection Board 210+ Games Flash Card Learn Puzzle INSTOCK
£20.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
What's the Time, Mr Wolf? - Children's Game by Orchard Toys
£9.00
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Orchard Toys Faint o'r Gloch yw Hi, Mr Blaidd? Welsh Language Board Game, Ages 5+, 2-4 Players
£16.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Tell the Time Lotto - Children's Game
£9.99
Go to shop
cazaar.co.uk
Delivery from £3.25
Orchard Toys Tell The Time 37 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle

Cheapest offer

This puzzle teaches time through daily routines children already know. Kids piece together 24 colourful pieces to create a clock scene with moveable hands. Then they match times on the learning aid cards to real-life moments like breakfast at 7am or lunchtime at 12pm. The poster adds a visual guide that sparks conversation and reinforces what they learn. It turns time-telling from an abstract concept into something hands-on and relatable. The clock hands move to help children practise setting different times again and again. The learning aid cards show everyday activities paired with their times. Puzzle pieces are chunky enough for small hands aged 5 and up. The completed puzzle is perfectly sized for tabletop play and easy storage. Adult supervision is recommended during use. This activity builds numeracy confidence while connecting time to the rhythm of a child's day. Includes 1 puzzle. Puzzle has 24 pieces. Maximum size of completed puzzle 20.5 x 20.5cm. For ages 5 years and ov
£8.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk