Organic Liquid Strawberry Fertiliser 1L High Potash Feed For Soft Fruit And Berries Bee Friendly Ofg Certified Organic Concentrate

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£9.89
Delivery from £6.00

Vitax Organic Liquid Strawberry Feed Fertiliser 1L | OF&G Certified Organic High Potash Feed | Bee Friendly Nutrient Booster for Bumper Crops & Tasty Berries | Specialist Soft Fruit Food Makes 55 Cans

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.99
9.99 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery
Organic Liquid Strawberry Fertiliser 1L High Potash Feed For Soft Fruit And Berries Bee Friendly Ofg Certified Organic Concentrate

Cheapest offer

Organic Liquid Strawberry Fertiliser contains naturally occurring nutrients and essential trace elements to support strawberry plants and other soft fruits. A high potash feed, it provides a steady supply of natural nutrients encouraging strong healthy growth and increased yields. This specially tailored nutrient mix aids the growth of strong, tasty fruit and is suitable for strawberries grown in grow bags, tubs, or under cover. By providing a consistent diet from spring onwards, it ensures plants have the energy required for heavy cropping and superior berry quality.+1Professional Application and UsageGrowing Bags and Tubs: From planting out, feed at weekly intervals using 1 litre of diluted feed per bag. Gradually increase to 4.5 litres per week after the first fruits have set. Under cover, increase application frequency to twice a week after fruit set.Outdoor Strawberries and Soft Fruit: Apply 2 litres of diluted feed per plant every 14 days. Increase frequency to once every 7 days
£9.89
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

2X1L Organic Liquid Strawberry Feed
£16.00
8.0 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vitax Organic Liquid Strawberry Feed – 1L – Strong Growth, Bumper Yields
£10.35
10.35 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vitax Organic Liquid Strawberry Feed 1L
£10.55
10.55 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Vitax Organic Liquid Strawberry Feed 1L (831764)
£5.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.33