Ortlieb - Convertible rear wheel briefcase - Vario QL2.1 20L Dark Sand - Beige Beige one size

Ortlieb - Covertible bike pannier - Vario QL2.1 20L Dark Sand - Beige Beige

Ortlieb - Convertible rear wheel briefcase - Vario QL2.1 20L Dark Sand - Beige Beige one size

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£136.50
Delivery from £11.99

Ortlieb Vario Pannier/Backpack QL2.1 DARK SAND 20L

2-4 working days
£178.00
Free Delivery
Ortlieb - Convertible rear wheel briefcase - Vario QL2.1 20L Dark Sand - Beige Beige one size

Cheapest offer

The model Vario QL2.1 20L Dark Sand is a bicycle briefcase that converts into a backpack, produced by the brand Ortlieb.This innovative, highly waterproof hybrid design converts into a backpack in a matter of seconds. Attached to your bike rack using the quick and Quick-Lock 2.1intuitive system, it can be detached and converted into a backpack thanks to the adjustable mesh front pocket . This fastens on one side to secure the back panel and padded shoulder braces, or the mounting panel on the luggage rack shaft.In practical terms, the main compartment opens by rolling it up, which gives you a clear view of the bag's contents and also provides excellent protection against dust and water when closed. You can even safely store your Laptop in it, as the rigid frame and padded back panel provide excellent shock-absorbing protection. There is also a zipped front pocket for carrying small items. Finally, you can be sure that others will spot you from a mile away thanks to the reflective detai
£136.50
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk