Ortlieb - Convertible rear wheel briefcase - Vario QL2.1 20L Black Black one size

Ortlieb Vario Pannier Bag/Backpack Black

Ortlieb - Convertible rear wheel briefcase - Vario QL2.1 20L Black Black one size

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£138.24
Delivery from £11.99

Ortlieb Vario Pannier Bag/Backpack Black

Cheapest Total Price
4 to 5 days
£143.00
Free Delivery

Ortlieb Vario Pannier/Backpack QL2.1 BLACK 20L

2-4 working days
£178.00
Free Delivery
Ortlieb - Convertible rear wheel briefcase - Vario QL2.1 20L Black Black one size

Cheapest offer

The model Vario QL2.1 20L Black is a bicycle bag that converts into a backpack, produced by the brand Ortlieb.This innovative, highly waterproof hybrid design converts into a backpack in a matter of seconds. Attached to your bike rack using the quick and Quick-Lock 2.1intuitive system, it can be detached and converted into a backpack thanks to the adjustable mesh front pocket . This fastens on one side to secure the back panel and padded shoulder braces, or the mounting panel on the luggage rack shaft.In practical terms, the main compartment opens by rolling it up, which gives you a clear view of the bag's contents and also provides excellent protection against dust and water when closed. You can even safely store your laptop in it, as the rigid frame and padded back panel provide excellent shock-absorbing protection. There is also a zipped front pocket for carrying small items. Finally, you can be sure that others will spot you from a mile away thanks to the reflective details and hig
£138.24
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Mounting kit Yes

Technical details

Doesn't contain PVC

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.36 kg
Height 450 mm
Depth 180 mm
Width 310 mm

Features

Weatherproof Yes
Water-resistant Yes
Handle(s) Yes
Product colour Black
Type Bicycle bag
Mounting type Rear
Country of origin Germany
Material Nylon
Capacity 20 L
Notebook compartment Yes
Zipper pocket(s) Yes
Exterior pocket Yes
Interior pocket Yes
Adjustable shoulder strap Yes
Shoulder strap Yes
Reflective elements Yes
Maximum load weight 9 kg

Product information

At a glance

• 20L capacity for essential items
• QL2.1 system for quick attachment
• Waterproof materials protect belongings

Similar products

Ortlieb Vario Urban Ql2.2 Backpack Pannier 20 Litre
£166.00
Go to shop
Cyclestore.co.uk
Ortlieb Vario High-Vis Pannier Bag/Backpack 26L Black Reflective
£205.00
Go to shop
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ortlieb Vario PS Backpack 26 liters QL2.1 - Black
£154.00
Compare 2 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery