Osmo Polyx Oil Natural Transparent - Raw - 750Ml

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£33.20
Delivery from £6.00

Osmo Polyx®-Oil Effect- Hard Wax Oil 3044C, Raw Matt, 750ml - Durable Wood Oil for Wooden Furniture, Water-Resistant Floor Wax, Wood Treatment & Wood Finish - Ideal for Oak, Pine, Spruce, Beech & More

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£35.03
Free Delivery

Osmo Polyx®-Oil Effect- Hard Wax Oil 3044C, Raw Matt, 750ml - Durable Wood Oil for Wooden Furniture, Water-Resistant Floor Wax, Wood Treatment & Wood Finish - Ideal for Oak, Pine, Spruce, Beech & More

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£35.03
Free Delivery

Osmo Polyx®-Oil Effect- Hard Wax Oil 3044C, Raw Matt, 750ml - Durable Wood Oil for Wooden Furniture, Water-Resistant Floor Wax, Wood Treatment & Wood Finish - Ideal for Oak, Pine, Spruce, Beech & More

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£35.03
Free Delivery

Osmo Polyx®-Oil Effect- Hard Wax Oil 3044C, Raw Matt, 750ml - Durable Wood Oil for Wooden Furniture, Water-Resistant Floor Wax, Wood Treatment & Wood Finish - Ideal for Oak, Pine, Spruce, Beech & More

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£35.03
Free Delivery

Osmo Polyx®-Oil Effect- Hard Wax Oil 3044C, Raw Matt, 750ml - Durable Wood Oil for Wooden Furniture, Water-Resistant Floor Wax, Wood Treatment & Wood Finish - Ideal for Oak, Pine, Spruce, Beech & More

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£35.03
Free Delivery

Osmo Polyx®-Oil Effect- Hard Wax Oil 3044C, Raw Matt, 750ml - Durable Wood Oil for Wooden Furniture, Water-Resistant Floor Wax, Wood Treatment & Wood Finish - Ideal for Oak, Pine, Spruce, Beech & More

Cheapest Total Price
£35.03
Free Delivery

Osmo Polyx®-Oil Effect- Hard Wax Oil 3044C, Raw Matt, 750ml - Durable Wood Oil for Wooden Furniture, Water-Resistant Floor Wax, Wood Treatment & Wood Finish - Ideal for Oak, Pine, Spruce, Beech & More

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£35.03
Free Delivery

3044 750ml Polyx Oil Natural Transparent - Raw

2-3 days
£46.98
Free Delivery

Similar products

Osmo Polyx Oil Original, Matt Finish (Natural 429, 375ml)
£25.89
25890.0 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Osmo Polyx Oil Original, Satin Finish (2.5l, 3075 Black)
£106.15
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Osmo Polyx Hard Wax Oil 2.5ltr Matt Clear 3062
£102.79
41.12 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Osmo 3262 Polyx Hard Wax Oil Rapid- Matt 2.5L Tin
£106.75
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Osmo Polyx Oil Original, Matt Finish (Natural 429, 750ml)
£35.04
35040.0 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Osmo Polyx Oil Natural Transparent - Raw - 750Ml

Cheapest offer

Osmo Polyx-Oils are developed from natural oils and waxes to provide the most hard wearing and durable protection for wooden flooring and furniture. Untreated wood in its original form has a light, pale character from its natural 'raw' appearance. Sanded wood also has the same effect. Osmo Polyx-Oil 3044 Raw is designed to retain this appearance by using a small amount of white pigments to neutralise the permanent 'wet-look' that develops after application of a clear finish. Apply very thinly to achieve the desired results. ADVANTAGES Nearly invisible appearance, no 'permanent wet effect' Light coloured wood stays light coloured Extremely durable and hard wearing Very water and dirt resistant Resistant to common liquid spillages such as water, juice, tea, cola and wine Saliva-resistant and sweat proof, suitable for children's toys Microporous, breathable finish which does not crack, peel or flake No sanding necessary for spot repairs or future applications INFORMATION Approx. coverage:
£33.20
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)