Osmo Top Oil - Clear Satin - 0.5 Litre

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£22.58
Delivery from £6.00

Osmo TopOil - High Solid Worktop Oil 3028, Clear Satin, 500ml - Food Safe Wood Oil for Wooden Kitchen Surfaces, Chopping Boards, & Furniture Joints - Water-Resistant Wood Treatment & Durable Finish

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£23.82
47.64 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Osmo TopOil - High Solid Worktop Oil 3028, Clear Satin, 500ml - Food Safe Wood Oil for Wooden Kitchen Surfaces, Chopping Boards, & Furniture Joints - Water-Resistant Wood Treatment & Durable Finish

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£23.82
47.64 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Osmo TopOil - High Solid Worktop Oil 3028, Clear Satin, 500ml - Food Safe Wood Oil for Wooden Kitchen Surfaces, Chopping Boards, & Furniture Joints - Water-Resistant Wood Treatment & Durable Finish

Cheapest Total Price
£23.82
47.64 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Osmo TopOil - High Solid Worktop Oil 3028, Clear Satin, 500ml - Food Safe Wood Oil for Wooden Kitchen Surfaces, Chopping Boards, & Furniture Joints - Water-Resistant Wood Treatment & Durable Finish

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£23.82
47.64 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Osmo Top Oil - Natural, Acacia, Clear Matt and Satin - All Sizes

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.82
Free Delivery

Osmo TopOil - High Solid Worktop Oil 3028, Clear Satin, 500ml - Food Safe Wood Oil for Wooden Kitchen Surfaces, Chopping Boards, & Furniture Joints - Water-Resistant Wood Treatment & Durable Finish

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£23.82
47.64 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Osmo TopOil - High Solid Worktop Oil 3028, Clear Satin, 500ml - Food Safe Wood Oil for Wooden Kitchen Surfaces, Chopping Boards, & Furniture Joints - Water-Resistant Wood Treatment & Durable Finish

In stock
£24.74
Free Delivery

Osmo TopOil - High Solid Worktop Oil 3028, Clear Satin, 500ml - Food Safe Wood Oil for Wooden Kitchen Surfaces, Chopping Boards, & Furniture Joints - Water-Resistant Wood Treatment & Durable Finish

In stock
£25.63
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Osmo Top Oil - Natural - 0.5 Litre
£22.58
Compare 11 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Osmo Clear Matt Worktop Oil - 500ml 100% ORIGINAL ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
£23.82
47.64 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Osmo TopOil For Worktops & Tables Graphite (Transparent) 500ml
£37.43
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Osmo Top Oil - 500ml | All Colours Available
£21.79
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Osmo TopOil-Acacia-0.5l
£22.58
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Osmo Top Oil - Clear Satin - 0.5 Litre

Cheapest offer

TOPOILNO MORE WATER MARKSMicroporous natural hardwax-oil wood finish which is extremely tough and hardwearing. It is water repellent and dirt resistant. The finish is resistant against wine, cola, coffee, tea, fruit juices, milk and water. These types of liquid spillages will tightly bead on the surface without leaving any marks, simply clean by wiping with a cloth.INFORMATIONApprox. coverage: 24m²/L with one coatNo. of coats: 1st brushed coat, 2nd coat with cloth or padApplication temperature: +5°C to 35°CDrying time: 8-10 hrsCuring time: 2-3 weeksSizes: 0.125L, 0.5LADVANTAGESFood safe (EN 1186)Safe for use on children's toys (EN 71.3)Extremely water and chemical resistantVery durable and hardwearingResistant to common liquid spillages such as water, juice, tea, cola and wineSaliva-resistant and sweatproof, suitable for children's toysMicroporous, breathable finish which does not crack, peel or flakeNo sanding necessary for spot repairs or future applications.
£22.58
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)