Osmo 425 UV Protection Oil 750ml - Oak

Osmo UV Protection Oil OAK 425 Extra (Exterior) 0.75 ltr Tin

Used Offers from

Osmo 425 UV Protection Oil 750ml - Oak

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£28.72
Delivery from £25.00

Osmo 425 UV Protection Oil - Oak Wood Preservative, 750ml

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£28.72
Delivery from £25.00

Osmo UV Protection Oil Extra 750ml, Oak - 425, Satin, Exterior Wood Protection

up to 3 days
£29.77
Delivery from £4.95

Osmo Uv-Protection Oil Tints 425 Oak Satin - 750Ml

1-3 working days
£29.77
Delivery from £6.00

Osmo UV Protection Oil OAK 425 Extra (Exterior) 0.75 ltr Tin

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£31.41
Free Delivery

Osmo UV Protection Oil OAK 425 Extra (Exterior) 0.75 ltr Tin

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£31.41
Free Delivery

Osmo UV Protection Oil OAK 425 Extra (Exterior) 0.75 ltr Tin

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£31.41
Free Delivery

Osmo UV Protection Oil OAK 425 Extra (Exterior) 0.75 ltr Tin

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£31.41
Free Delivery

Osmo UV Protection Oil OAK 425 Extra (Exterior) 0.75 ltr Tin

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£31.41
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Osmo UV Protection Oil Extra 2.5L - Natural - 429 Extra
£86.69
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Osmo 420 UV Protection Oil Extra Clear 750ml
£26.53
Compare 25 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Osmo Uv-Protection Oil Tints 424 Spruce Satin - 2.5L
£86.69
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Osmo UV-Protection Oil Tints - 2.5L 432 Light Oak
£86.69
Compare 17 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Osmo UV Protection Oil - Clear - 420 Extra 10L
£295.31
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Osmo 425 UV Protection Oil 750ml - Oak

Cheapest offer

The Osmo 425 UV Protection Oil delivers exceptional outdoor wood protection, expertly formulated to reduce greying by up to 12 times while preserving natural timber aesthetics. This 750ml oak-finish treatment is engineered for vertical surfaces including windows, doors, fencing and cladding. The microporous natural oil-based formula allows wood to breathe while resisting water and dirt ingress. The finish manages moisture movement effectively, minimising swelling and shrinkage without cracking, flaking, peeling or blistering over time. Reapplication requires no sanding, with a 12-hour drying time and coverage of 18m² per litre per coat. The formulation actively resists algae, mildew and fungal growth, ensuring long-term surface integrity in demanding outdoor environments. Features & Benefits: Suitable for vertical outdoor wood surfaces including windows, doors, fencing and cladding. Reduces wood greying by up to 12 times for extended natural appearance. Microporous breathable finish re
£28.72
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk