Osprey - Travel backpack - Farpoint 80 Black for Men Black one size

Osprey Farpoint 80l Backpack Black Men

Osprey - Travel backpack - Farpoint 80 Black for Men Black one size

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£121.90
Delivery from £11.99

Osprey Farpoint 80 Travel Backpack 74 cm Black, black, One Size

In stock
£257.95
Delivery from £42.91
Osprey - Travel backpack - Farpoint 80 Black for Men Black one size

Cheapest offer

The Farpoint 80 Black is the men's travel bag designed by East Osprey to go where wheels don't go. It is a backpack with the practicality of a suitcase.Robust, the Farpoint 80 is comfortable to wear on your back thanks to its breathable Mesh back panel. Airspeed™. Its design, especially its storage compartments, makes it very practical to use. For example, you can store your dirty things and shoes in compartments that are separated from the rest of the suitcase. Its large zipped front opening allows you to open the bag like a suitcase, for easy access to all your belongings.The Farpoint 80 East is compatible with a backpack Farpoint Daypack d'Osprey backpack (not included), which attaches to the backpack and allows you to carry just what you need for the day. This means that you can leave the big bag at the hotel or hostel and take just your Daypack on a day trip. It's the perfect bag for road trips and long weekends.
£121.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Spacious 80-liter capacity for all your gear.
• Comfortable harness and hip belt for easy travel.
• Durable design with stylish black finish.