Osram 18 Watt Lumilux T8 Fluorescent Lamp Sockets

Cheapest Price
In stock
£1.98
Delivery from £11.08

OSRAM LUMILUX fluorescent tube, G13 T8, 59 cm, 2,700 K, 18 W

8-11 working days
£6.90
Delivery from £4.99

2 Foot Fluorescent Tube 18W 827 Very Warm White (Osram) 18 Watt

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.25
Free Delivery

Osram 2Ft T8 18W Extra Warm White Fluorescent Tube

1-3 working days
£12.99
Delivery from £6.00

Osram 18 Watt Lumilux T8 Fluorescent Lamp Sockets

In stock
£13.06
Free Delivery
Osram 18 Watt Lumilux T8 Fluorescent Lamp Sockets

Cheapest offer

Up to 18% higher luminous efficacy than conventional T8 BASIC lamps Good economy thanks to high efficiency Very good lumen maintenance (>90%) throughout the life of the lamp OSRAM System+ Guarantee in combination with OSRAM QUICKTRONIC Dimmable
£1.98
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Shipping (inner) case volume 440 cm³

Other features

Mercury content 2.5 mg
Energy efficiency class (old) A

Weight & dimensions

Diameter 2.6 cm
Weight 97 g

Power

Energy consumption (1000 hours) 22 kWh
Input current 0.25 A
Input voltage 18 V

Performance

Bulb power 18 W
Luminous flux 1350 lm
Color Rendering Index (CRI) 77
Dimmable Yes
Colour temperature 2700 K
Equivalent bulb power 54 W

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Product information

At a glance

• 18W consumption, 1800 lumens output
• Long-lasting up to 15,000 hours
• Environmentally friendly, mercury-free design

Similar products

2x 18W (=100W) OSRAM GX24d-2, 2 pin, Low Energy CFL Light Bulb 2700K Warm White
£12.54
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Osram 18 Watt Compact Fluorescent Light Dulux T/E Plus Lamp
£10.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Osram Dulux 18W PL-L 2G11 Warm White - 010731
£12.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.95
2x 18W (=90W) OSRAM Dimmable 2G11 4 Pin PLL CFL 2700K Warm White Light Bulb Lamp
£15.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £19.95
Osram 18W Dulux CFL T 2 PIN Cool White - OS333465
£8.39
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99