Outwell - Santa Monica Air - Motorhome awning size One Size, grey

Outwell Vehicle Awning Santa Monica Air -

Outwell - Santa Monica Air - Motorhome awning size One Size, grey

Cheapest Total Price
Ready to ship in 24h
£499.95
Free Delivery

Outwell Vehicle Awning Santa Monica Air -

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 days
£499.95
Free Delivery

Outwell Santa Monica Inflatable Air Driveaway Campervan & Motorhome Awning

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£499.95
Free Delivery

Outwell Santa Monica Air Drive-Away Awning - Low (175-200cm) - MEGA BUNDLE DEAL

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£499.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging data

Package width 750 mm
Package depth 400 mm
Package height 360 mm

Packaging content

Carrying case Yes

Technical details

Doesn't contain PFC

Features

Brand specific technologies Outtex 3000 Select, Outwell Guyline Retainer System, Outwell HookTrack System, Outwell Rigid Air System
Cable entry point Yes
Toggle-up curtain Yes
Ground cloth Yes
Maximum operating pressure 0.6 bar
Fire retardant canvas Yes
Waterproof seams Yes
Weatherproof Yes
Ultraviolet Protection Factor (UPF) 30+

Weight & dimensions

Height 205 mm
Pole diameter 9.5 mm
Depth 250 mm
Width 260 mm

Material

Exterior finish material Polyester
Pole material Fiberglass
Tent fly sheet material Polyester
Ground cloth material Polyethylene

Design

Coloration Monochromatic
Cable opening Yes
Type Drive-away awning
Side window Yes
Aerodynamic storm protection rating 10
Purpose Camping
Product colour Grey

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Outwell - Pine Hills - Motorhome awning size One Size, grey
£349.00
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
OUTWELL BLOSSBURG 380 AIR DRIVE AWAY CAMPERVAN AWNING VW T5 T6 & SIMILAR
£619.95
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Outwell Milestone Lux Vehicle Awning -
£479.00
Compare 3 prices
mountainwarehouse.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Outwell - Santa Monica Air - Motorhome awning size One Size, grey

Cheapest offer

Outwell - Santa Monica Air - Motorhome awning. Design: motorhome awning|Floor: 100% polyethylene|Hydrostatic head main material: 3,000 mm|Flysheet info: Outtex 3000 Select|Season: three seasons|Pole system: Rigid Air System; Duratec Fiberglas 9.5 mm|Freestanding: yes|Number of entrances: 3|Dimensions (outer): L250 x W260 x H205cm|Packed dimensions: 75 x 40 x 36 cm|Extras: incl. stuff sack|Extras: cable entry point|Extras: mosquito net insert|Includes: incl. poles, pegs|Design: Motorhome awning|Season: Three seasons
£499.95
Ready to ship in 24h
alpinetrek.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.