(B-Stock) Ovation CE44C-4A-G Celebrity MS Classic Nylon electric-acoustic classical guitar

Ovation Celebrity Elite CE44C-4A-G

Save on used deals -6 %
Used Offers from £389.00

(B-Stock) Ovation CE44C-4A-G Celebrity MS Classic Nylon electric-acoustic classical guitar

Cheapest Total Price
2 working days
£412.00
Free Delivery

Ovation Celebrity Elite CE44C-4A-G

1-3 days
£422.00
Free Delivery

Ovation CE44C Celebrity Elite Nylon Natural Gloss

11 days
£439.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Ovation Celebrity Elite CE44-5-G
£389.00
Compare 2 prices
bax-shop.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ovation Celebrity ElitePlusCE44P-8TQ-G
£444.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Ovation CE4412-5-G Celebrity Elite Mid Cutway Electric Guitar 12 Strings Black
£459.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Ovation Celebrity Elite CE44-4-G
£383.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
(B-Stock) Ovation CE44C-4A-G Celebrity MS Classic Nylon electric-acoustic classical guitar

Cheapest offer

The Ovation Celebrity MS Classic Nylon immediately stands out because of the striking design of the top. But these special sound holes not only give the guitar a distinctive look, they also provide an open and direct sound. You also get the classic Ovation back: a contoured plastic back that rests perfectly against your body. Add to that the built-in element with versatile preamp and you have a classic guitar that feels distinctly different. The solid cedar top finishes it off, providing an intimate and warm sound. More than looks That it is an eye-catcher is obvious, but this MS Classic Nylon also has a lot going for it under the bonnet. In case you need that little bit more volume, Ovation has built in the Slimline element. It captures the sound naturally and with the OP4BT preamp you fine-tune your sound exactly the way you want it. Which is extra easy thanks to the built-in controls: a gain knob and 3-band EQ. And the built-in tuner lets you do some quick tuning before you play! As
£412.00
2 working days
bax-shop.co.uk