Oxford Anchor 10 Steel Ground & Wall Bike Anchor

Oxford 8970747 Silver Anchor10 | Sold Bicycle Rated High Security Ground & Wall Anchor Kit

Oxford Anchor 10 Steel Ground & Wall Bike Anchor

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£18.00
Delivery from £4.95

Oxford Anchor10 | Sold Secure Bicycle Silver Rated High Security Ground & Wall Anchor Kit, Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.79
Delivery from £4.49
Oxford Anchor 10 Steel Ground & Wall Bike Anchor

Cheapest offer

Secure your bike to a fixed point before you head out, knowing it's anchored to a structure that won't shift or give way. The Oxford Anchor 10 provides a reliable mounting solution for home garages, sheds or outdoor walls where you need a permanent security point. Its hardened steel construction resists cutting and sawing attempts, whilst the bolt-down design lets you choose the best location for your setup. Daily use builds confidence that your bike stays exactly where you left it. It's made from hardened steel with a bolt-down design suitable for concrete floors or brick walls. The anchor has achieved Sold Secure Bicycle Silver rating following independent attack testing. All mounting bolts are included with a free hex key for installation. Bolt heads are protected by ball bearings when exposed, then covered by your lock shackle during use to prevent tampering. The steel is saw-resistant and has passed 5-minute attack testing. It weighs 1.1kg and includes a manufacture
£18.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk

Similar products

Oxford Anchor10 | Sold Secure Bicycle Silver Rated High Security Ground & Wall Anchor Kit, Silver
£19.79
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49