Oxford Dictionary of English by Oxford Languages (English) Hardcover Book

Oxford Languages – Oxford Dictionary of English – Hardcover (2010)

Save on used deals -7 %
Used Offers from £27.91

Oxford Dictionary of English by Oxford Languages (English) Hardcover Book

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.14
Free Delivery

Oxford Dictionary of English by Oxford Languages (Hardback Book)

£30.15
Free Delivery

Oxford Dictionary of English

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£30.35
Free Delivery

Oxford University Pr - Oxford Dictionary of English - Hardback - K245z

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.43
Free Delivery

Oxford Dictionary of English by Oxford Languages HARDBACK 9780199571123

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.47
Free Delivery

Oxford Dictionary of English by Oxford Languages (Hardcover, 2010)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.80
Free Delivery

Oxford Dictionary of English

In stock
£31.59
Free Delivery

Oxford Dictionary of English

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£31.89
Free Delivery

Oxford Dictionary of English by Oxford Languages - 9780199571123

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.90
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Oxford Dictionary of English by Oxford Languages (English) Hardcover Book

Cheapest offer

Subject Area: Reference / Publication Name: Oxford English Dictionary / Book Title: Oxford Dictionary of English / ProductImageZoomGUID: SOsAAOSw2gxYrUq2 / eBay Product ID (ePID): 93292483 / Publisher: Oxford University Press / Item Length: 11 in / ProductTitle: Oxford Dictionary of English by Oxford Oxford Languages (2010, Hardcover) / MaturityScore: 8.0 / Subject: Dictionaries / Edition Number: 3 / Series: Oxford / Publication Year: 2010 / Type: Not Available / EAN: 9780199571123 / Format: Hardcover / Language: English / ISBN: 9780199571123 / ISBN-13: 9780199571123 / Item Height: 2.6 in / Author: Oxford Oxford Languages / ISBN-10: 0199571120 / Item Weight: 106.1 oz. / Item Width: 8.5 in / Number of Pages: 2112 Pages
£30.14
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Minimum order quantity 1 pc(s)

Features

Intrastat code 8354148
Book cover type Hardcover
Publication year 1999
Release date (DD/MM/YYYY) 15/01/1999
Publisher Oxford University Press
Written by Oxford Dictionaries
Language version English
Genre Reference & languages
Suggested gender Any gender

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.98 kg

Classification

International Standard Book Number (ISBN) 9780199571123

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Paperback Oxford English Dictionary: (7th Revised edition)
£8.54
Compare 9 prices
Whsmith.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Patsy Lightbown & Nina Spada – How Languages are Learned – 5th ed. – Paperback
£16.28
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Oxford Essential Arabic Dictionary: English-Arabic/Arabic-English
£8.60
Compare 32 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
The History of Languages: An Introduction (Oxford Textbooks in Linguistics)
£28.49
Compare 7 prices
Whsmith.co.uk
Free Delivery
Colour Oxford English Dictionary: 90,000 words, phrases, and definitions
Delivery from £2.99