Panadol Period Pain Tablets, Contain 500mg Paracetamol Tablets with 65mg Caffeine, Pain Relief for Menstrual Cramps, Headache and Lower Backache, 16s.

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.45
0.22 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Panadol Period Pain 500mg/65mg Tablets Paracetamol + Caffeine

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£3.75
Delivery from £3.49

Panadol Period Pain 14 Tablets

Delivers in 2-3 days
£3.79
Delivery from £3.50

Panadol Period Pain 565mg - 16 Caplets

2-3 working days
£3.95
Delivery from £3.32

Similar products

Panadol 500mg 16 Soft Capsules 16 Soft Capsules
£4.75
Go to shop
Pharmacy2u.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Panadol Extra Advance 32 Tablets
£4.59
Compare 2 prices
Pharmacyfirst.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95

Cheapest offer

MORE POWERFUL PAIN RELIEF THAN STANDARD PARACETAMOL: The combination of ingredients in Panadol Period Pain provides more powerful pain relief than standard paracetamol tablets for relief of tough pain. Panadol Period Pain Tablets. Contain paracetamol. For pain relief. Always read the label. SUITABLE FOR PERIOD PAIN, HEADACHE AND BACKACHE: Relieves pain caused by menstrual cramps and other aches and pains that are caused by your period. FAST ABSORPTION WITH OPTIZORB FORMULATION: The patented delivery system allows the tablets to deliver paracetamol more efficiently, by dissolving faster than standard Panadol tablets. CLINICALLY PROVEN DUAL ACTIVE FORMULA: Made with Optizorb formulation and 500 mg paracetamol with 65mg caffeine for faster absorption than standard paracetamol tablets.
£3.45
amazon.co.uk