Panasonic HC-VX3 Camcorder

Panasonic HC-VX3E-K camcorder Handheld camcorder 8.57 MP MOS BSI 4K Ultra HD Black

Panasonic HC-VX3 Camcorder

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£649.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix HC-VX3 4K Camcorder

1 day
£649.99
Delivery from £11.50

Panasonic HC-VX3E-K 4K Video Camera

2 to 3 days
£669.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Hc-Vx3 4K Camcorder In Black Black

Unknown
£671.00

PANASONIC HC-VX3 4K Ultra HD Camcorder - Black, Black

3-5 working days
£679.00
Free Delivery

New Panasonic HC-VX3E-K 4K Handheld Camcorder 25mm F1.8 Wide-Angle Lens

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£679.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic HC-VX3E-K 4K Video Camera

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£689.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic HC-VX3 4K Camcorder Black

10 Working Days
£700.80
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix HC-VX3 4K Camcorder + DaVinci Resolve Studio Bundle

1 day
£839.99
Delivery from £11.50
Panasonic HC-VX3 Camcorder

Cheapest offer

The Panasonic HC-VX3 is a camcorder with 4K recording capabilities allowing you to create amazing content. Offers a superb optical performance, a fast f1.8 ultra wide 24x optical zoom lens, a large 1/2.5" sensor and a 3.0" touch LCD. Compact and lightweight, the Panasonic VX3 houses a HYBRID optical image stabiliser, utilising 5-Axis correction to reduce the blur caused by hand-shake during zooming. Features include 4K High-Precision AF keeping the subject in focus, an "Active Contrast" mode which optimises the contrast under minimal lighting conditions, capturing images with enhanced clarity. An additional feature of this model is the Timestamp recordability and Audio LINE-IN which will increase the usage in professional scenarios. Perfect 4K camcorder for both new and intermediate content creators and storytellers.
£649.00
3-5 working days
ukdigital.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 431 g
Height 77 mm
Depth 141 mm
Width 68 mm

Battery

Battery capacity 1940 mAh

Ports & interfaces

Headphone outputs 1
HDMI Yes
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes

Still image

Maximum image resolution 6784 x 3816 pixels
Still image resolution(s) 6784 x 3816, 4992 x 2808, 1920 x 1080, 5216 x 3912, 3808 x 2856, 640 x 480,

Video

HD type 4K Ultra HD
Supported video modes 720p, 1080p, 2160p
Video formats supported AVCHD, MP4
Video resolutions 1280 x 720,1920 x 1080,3840 x 2160
Maximum video resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels

Design

Product colour Black

Camera

Camcorder type Handheld camcorder
Minimum illumination 0.5 lx

Display

Touchscreen Yes
Display diagonal 7.62 cm (3")
Built-in display Yes
Display resolution (numeric) 1843200 pixels
Display LCD

Flash

Built-in flash Yes

White balance

White balance Auto, Cloudy, Manual, Sunny

Storage

Camcorder media type Memory card
Compatible memory cards SD, SDHC, SDXC

Lens system

Maximum aperture number 1.8
Focal length range 4.12 - 98.9 mm
Digital zoom 1500x
Image stabilizer Yes
Optical zoom 24x
Filter size 62 mm

Image sensor

Effective megapixels (image) 8.29 MP
Effective megapixels (movie) 8.29 MP
Optical sensor size 25.4 / 2.5 mm (1 / 2.5")
Sensor type MOS BSI
Total megapixels 8.57 MP

Product information

At a glance

• 4K Recording: High-resolution video quality.
• 20x Zoom: Close-up shots without quality loss.
• Dual SD Slots: Extended recording and backup options.