Panasonic 24-105mm F4.0 L-Mount | ✅5 years warranty

Panasonic Lumix S 24-105mm F4.0 MILC Wide zoom lens Black

Panasonic 24-105mm F4.0 L-Mount | ✅5 years warranty

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 working days
£896.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX S-R24105E L-Mount 24-105mm lens for professional stills photography

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£999.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX S 24-105mm F4 MACRO OIS Lens (S-R24105E)

3-5 working days
£999.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX S-R24105E L-Mount 24-105mm lens for professional stills photography

In stock
£999.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix S 24-105mm f/4 Macro O.I.S Lens

backorder 3-5 working days
£999.00
Delivery from £2.99

Panasonic LUMIX S-R24105E L-Mount 24-105mm lens for professional stills photography

£1,019.90
Free Delivery

Panasonic S-R24105 Standard Zoom Lens

1 day
£1,079.99
Delivery from £11.50

Panasonic LUMIX S-R24105E L-Mount 24-105mm lens for professional stills photography

In stock
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX S-R24105E L-Mount 24-105mm lens for professional stills photography

In stock
£1,099.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Diameter 8.4 cm
Weight 680 g
Length 118 mm
Filter size 77 mm

Design

Product colour Black

Performance

Camera brands compatibility Panasonic
Maximum magnification 0.5x

Lens system

Minimum aperture number 22
Number of diaphragm blades 9
Closest focusing distance 0.3 m
Maximum aperture number 4
Lens mount interface L mount
Lens type Wide zoom lens
Component for MILC
Focal length range 24 - 105 mm
Aperture range (F-F) 4 - 22
Lens structure (elements/groups) 16/13

Product information

At a glance

• Versatile 24-105mm focal length for varied photography styles
• Constant f/4 aperture ensures consistent exposure
• Weather-resistant design for durability in tough conditions

Similar products

Panasonic 24-105mm F4.0 L-Mount | ✅5 years warranty

Cheapest offer

The Panasonic 24-105mm F/4.0 L-mount is a versatile zoom lens with a focal length range from wide angle to medium telephoto.
£896.00
2-3 working days
photospecialist.co.uk